Roomquest Suvarnabhumi Airport Rom Klao

3 stars
8.0
Very good
based on 104 reviews
104 reviews
Wed 05.08
-
Thu 06.08
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A restaurant, a bar/lounge, and massage/treatment rooms are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a business center, concierge services, and dry cleaning. Change of towels is available on request. RoomQuest Suvarnabhumi Airport Rom Klao offers 40 air-conditioned accommodations with hair dryers and blackout drapes/curtains. 32-inch flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include showers with rainfall showerheads. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is offered daily and change of towels can be requested.
8.0
Very good
104 reviews

Latest deals for Roomquest Suvarnabhumi Airport Rom Klao

Wed 05.08
-
Thu 06.08

Amenities at Roomquest Suvarnabhumi Airport Rom Klao

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business center
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • Business center
  • Express check-out
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • 24hr front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Dining

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Refrigerator

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Workspace

  • Desk

General

  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping

Reviews of Roomquest Suvarnabhumi Airport Rom Klao

8.0
Very good
104 verified ratings
Wonderful
44
Very good
17
Good
22
Okay
4
Fair
6
Mediocre
3
Poor
8

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the cleanliness of the rooms and the comfort of the beds, with many highlighting the hotel as a good value for the price. Some appreciated the convenient location near the airport, though a few found it a bit remote or hard to find. However, several reviews noted issues with service, such as the lack of staff at reception, difficulties with check-in, and limited amenities nearby. Overall, the hotel is seen as clean and comfortable, making it a good budget option, but service and accessibility could be improved.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Value for Price8.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort8.5 out of 10
Location7 out of 10
Service2 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

26 Soi Rom Klao 6, Minburi, Bangkok 10510

What's nearby

  • Siam Amazing Park5.3 km
  • Terminal 2120.6 km
  • Chatuchak Weekend Market20.6 km
  • Sukhumvit Road21.6 km
  • Victory Monument22.2 km
  • Pratunam22.3 km
  • Thao Maha Phrom Shrine22.4 km
  • Centralworld22.5 km
  • Siam Paragon22.9 km
  • Siam Square23.1 km
  • Chulalongkorn University23.3 km
  • Patpong Night Market23.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

When to book a room at Roomquest Suvarnabhumi Airport Rom Klao

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

FAQs when booking at Roomquest Suvarnabhumi Airport Rom Klao

  • Where is Roomquest Suvarnabhumi Airport Rom Klao located?

    Roomquest Suvarnabhumi Airport Rom Klao is located at 26 Soi Rom Klao 6, Minburi in Min Buri, 22.9 km from the center of Bangkok. Siam Amazing Park is the closest landmark to Roomquest Suvarnabhumi Airport Rom Klao.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Roomquest Suvarnabhumi Airport Rom Klao?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Roomquest Suvarnabhumi Airport Rom Klao.

  • Does Roomquest Suvarnabhumi Airport Rom Klao offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Roomquest Suvarnabhumi Airport Rom Klao offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Roomquest Suvarnabhumi Airport Rom Klao from the airport?

    Roomquest Suvarnabhumi Airport Rom Klao is 11.4 km from Bangkok Suvarnabhumi. Roomquest Suvarnabhumi Airport Rom Klao is 19.7 km from Bangkok Don Mueang Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Roomquest Suvarnabhumi Airport Rom Klao hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Roomquest Suvarnabhumi Airport Rom Klao in Bangkok and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Roomquest Suvarnabhumi Airport Rom Klao and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Roomquest Suvarnabhumi Airport Rom Klao.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

K Residence Suvarnabhumi By Roomquuest
0.25 km₪104+
3-star hotel
32% cheaper
Kos Hotel Suvarnabhumi Airport
8.5 Excellent (546 reviews)0.92 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪65+
3-star hotel
Check In Resort 24 Hours
5.5 Okay (2 reviews)0.98 km₪120+
Rental
3 bedroom detached house
0.49 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned₪266+
3-star hotel
32% cheaper
Kos Hotel Suvarnabhumi Airport
8.5 Excellent (546 reviews)0.92 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪65+
K Residence Suvarnabhumi By Roomquuest
0.25 km₪104+
3-star hotel
Check In Resort 24 Hours
5.5 Okay (2 reviews)0.98 km₪120+
Rental
1 bedroom detached studio house
0.52 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned₪144+
3-star hotel
32% cheaper
Kos Hotel Suvarnabhumi Airport
8.5 Excellent (546 reviews)0.92 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪65+
3-star hotel
Check In Resort 24 Hours
5.5 Okay (2 reviews)0.98 km₪120+
K Residence Suvarnabhumi By Roomquuest
0.25 km₪104+
Rental
3 bedroom detached house
0.49 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned₪266+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.5
22.9 km
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
11.4 km

Everything you need to know for your stay in Bangkok