Wed 21.10
-
Thu 22.10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Within a 20-minute stroll from Bath Spa Railway Station, Brindleys offers guests an ideal base while visiting Bath. It is situated a brief walk from Roman Baths.

This 4-star guest house provides luggage storage, a garden and free Wi-Fi. The in-house spa offers a variety of treatments and a chance to relax.

Brindleys provides luxury rooms equipped with a hair dryer.

The area surrounding the guest house has a range of restaurants and cafés. Guests can also visit Recreation Ground, Sydney Gardens and SouthGate.

9.5
Wonderful
1382 reviews

Latest deals for Brindleys

Wed 21.10
-
Thu 22.10
Deals from
₪345
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Classic room, Standard room and 11 more Brindleys deals.
Classic room, bed type unknown
₪345
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
₪596
nightly with fees
Luxury room, bed type unknown
₪862
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
₪474
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₪757
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₪906
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₪562
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
₪624
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₪689
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₪662
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₪744
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₪852
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₪930
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Brindleys

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Hairdryer
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Storage available

Reviews of Brindleys

9.5
Wonderful
1382 verified ratings
Wonderful
1219
Very good
113
Good
25
Okay
15
Fair
7
Mediocre
3
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location within walking distance of Bath's attractions, as well as the delicious and varied breakfast options. The service and hospitality from the hosts were frequently described as friendly, attentive, and welcoming. Cleanliness and comfort of the rooms were also highlighted, with several guests noting tasteful decor and attention to detail. Overall, visitors found the hotel to be a charming and well-managed place to stay, with many expressing a desire to return.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location10 out of 10
Breakfast10 out of 10
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

14 Pulteney Gardens, Bath, BA2 4HG

What's nearby

  • Recreation Ground0.5 km
  • Old Orchard Street Theatre0.5 km
  • Bath Abbey0.6 km
  • Pulteney Bridge0.7 km
  • Bath City Centre0.7 km
  • Holburne Museum0.7 km
  • Sydney Gardens0.7 km
  • Roman Baths0.7 km
  • Thermae Bath Spa0.8 km
  • Cotswold Way0.8 km
  • Theatre Royal0.9 km
  • Bath Assembly Rooms1.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Brindleys

  • Where is Brindleys located?

    Brindleys is located at 14 Pulteney Gardens, 0.7 km from the center of Bath. Recreation Ground is the closest landmark to Brindleys.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Brindleys?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Brindleys.

  • Does Brindleys offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Brindleys offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Brindleys from the airport?

    Brindleys is 25.6 km from Bristol. Brindleys is 58.5 km from Gloucestershire.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Brindleys hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Brindleys in Bath and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Brindleys and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Brindleys.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
1% cheaperThe Bird, Bath8.8 Excellent (2,042 reviews)0.35 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪593+
2-star hotel
71% cheaperTravelodge Bath Waterside9.6 Excellent (2 reviews)0.36 kmBar/Lounge₪172+
5-star hotel
37% cheaperThe Ayrlington Guesthouse8.6 Excellent (3,014 reviews)0.36 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₪375+
4-star hotel
27% cheaperHotel Indigo Bath By IHG8.6 Excellent (2,056 reviews)0.46 kmFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪435+
2-star hotel
71% cheaperTravelodge Bath Waterside9.6 Excellent (2 reviews)0.36 kmBar/Lounge₪172+
5-star hotel
37% cheaperThe Ayrlington Guesthouse8.6 Excellent (3,014 reviews)0.36 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₪375+
3-star hotel
34% cheaperRoyal Hotel7.8 Good (3,644 reviews)0.51 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪393+
4-star hotel
27% cheaperHotel Indigo Bath By IHG8.6 Excellent (2,056 reviews)0.46 kmFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪435+
2-star hotel
71% cheaperTravelodge Bath Waterside9.6 Excellent (2 reviews)0.36 kmBar/Lounge₪172+
3-star hotel
Sydney Wharf House
9.2 Excellent (88 reviews)0.46 km₪857+
4-star hotel
1% cheaperThe Bird, Bath8.8 Excellent (2,042 reviews)0.35 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪593+
1-star hotel
23% cheaper
The Loft, Flat 3
8.8 Excellent (144 reviews)0.51 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV₪461+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

10.0
0.7 km
Bristol
25.6 km

More options for your stay in Bath