Hotel Beppu Pastoral

3 stars
8.2
Very good
based on 294 reviews
294 reviews
Tue 13.10
-
Wed 14.10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A full-service spa, free newspapers, and a front-desk safe are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a banquet hall. Hotel Beppu Pastoral offers 63 air-conditioned accommodations with safes and slippers. Flat-screen televisions are featured in guestrooms. Bathrooms include bidets, complimentary toiletries, hair dryers, and children's slippers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided daily. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.2
Very good
294 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Beppu Pastoral

Tue 13.10
-
Wed 14.10
Deals from
₪517
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Standard room and 2 more Hotel Beppu Pastoral deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
₪517
nightly with VAT
Standard room, 1 twin bed
₪540
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
₪550
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Beppu Pastoral

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • 24hr front desk

Reviews of Hotel Beppu Pastoral

8.2
Very good
294 verified ratings
Wonderful
113
Very good
82
Good
50
Okay
18
Fair
14
Mediocre
11
Poor
6

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Overall, guests were very pleased with their stay at the hotel. The location, often described as beautiful and peaceful, was a highlight for many. The service received high praise, with staff noted as friendly, helpful, and attentive. Breakfast was generally appreciated for its variety and quality, though a few guests found it lacking. Many reviews mentioned the spacious and comfortable rooms, and the onsen (hot spring baths) was a standout feature, often exceeding expectations. Some minor issues were noted, such as occasional noise, room odors, or maintenance concerns, but these did not overshadow the positive experiences for most guests.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Amenities9 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1-4 Higashisoen, Beppu 874-0836

What's nearby

  • Beppu City Traditional Bamboo Crafts Center1.1 km
  • Beppu Station Tourist Information Center1.4 km
  • Beppu Railway Station1.4 km
  • Beppu Tower1.7 km
  • Suginoi Palace1.9 km
  • Beppu Onsen1.9 km
  • Beppu Rakutenchi1.9 km
  • Takegawara Onsen2 km
  • Oita Fragrance Museum2.4 km
  • Horita Onsen2.8 km
  • Hyotan Onsen2.9 km
  • Shiraike-Jigoku3.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Hotel Beppu Pastoral

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hotel Beppu Pastoral?

The cheapest month to stay at Hotel Beppu Pastoral is June, with an average nightly rate of ₪412. The most expensive month is December at ₪826 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Beppu Pastoral?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Beppu Pastoral is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of ₪160. The most expensive day is Friday at ₪1,036 per night.

How far in advance should you book Hotel Beppu Pastoral?

To get the best price at Hotel Beppu Pastoral, book around 9 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 58% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Beppu Pastoral

  • Where is Hotel Beppu Pastoral located?

    Hotel Beppu Pastoral is located at 1-4 Higashisoen, 1.3 km from the center of Beppu. Beppu City Traditional Bamboo Crafts Center is the closest landmark to Hotel Beppu Pastoral.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Beppu Pastoral?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Hotel Beppu Pastoral.

  • Does Hotel Beppu Pastoral offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Beppu Pastoral offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Hotel Beppu Pastoral offer free parking?

    Yes, Hotel Beppu Pastoral offers free parking.

  • How far is Hotel Beppu Pastoral from the airport?

    Hotel Beppu Pastoral is 31.1 km from Oita. Hotel Beppu Pastoral is 73.8 km from Ube.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Beppu Pastoral hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Beppu Pastoral in Beppu and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Beppu Pastoral and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Beppu Pastoral.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Allure Beppu
0.62 kmFree toiletries₪534+
3-star hotel
Bliss 9 Higashi Soen
1.04 km₪915+
2-star hotel
47% cheaper
Matsuki building Seaside Mansion
7.9 Good (74 reviews)1.13 kmWi-Fi₪220+
3-star hotel
13% cheaper
Bath A
1.14 km₪363+
2-star hotel
79% cheaperOnsen Yado Hamayu Nagi - Hostel7.1 Good (1,298 reviews)1.43 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Business center₪86+
2-star hotel
77% cheaperBusiness Hotel Star8.2 Excellent (1,877 reviews)1.44 kmParking, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletries₪94+
2-star hotel
74% cheaper
Hotel Fujiyoshi
7.2 Good (219 reviews)1.33 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TV₪110+
1-star hotel
72% cheaperGuest House Danran6.2 Good (491 reviews)1.42 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Free toiletries₪116+
33% cheaper
Living Cube Beppu Station Annex / Vacation Stay 54915
10 Excellent (1 review)1.15 km₪278+
36% cheaper
U & T Building 3 / Vacation Stay 39328
10 Excellent (2 reviews)1.48 km₪266+
3-star hotel
Kappo Ryokan Yumesaki
9.6 Excellent (68 reviews)1.15 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parking₪513+
3-star hotel
29% cheaper
U & T Building 3 / Vacation Stay 39326
9.3 Excellent (19 reviews)1.48 km₪293+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

1.3 km
Oita
31.1 km

More options for your stay in Beppu