Royal Safari Garden Resort & Convention

3 stars
8.4
Very good
based on 2141 reviews
2,141 reviews
Thu 20.08
-
Fri 21.08
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with 2 restaurants, this resort has a water park (surcharge) and an outdoor pool. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a bar/lounge, a complimentary children's club, and a coffee shop/cafe are onsite. Royal Safari Garden Resort & Convention offers 320 air-conditioned accommodations with safes and complimentary newspapers. Beds feature premium bedding. Flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include showers, slippers, and complimentary toiletries. This Cisarua resort provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottled water and coffee/tea makers. Housekeeping is offered daily and hair dryers can be requested. Guests can experience the thrill of a safari, and take advantage of a water park (surcharge). An outdoor pool and a children's pool are on site. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.4
Very good
2141 reviews

Latest deals for Royal Safari Garden Resort & Convention

Thu 20.08
-
Fri 21.08
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₪139
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₪225
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₪143
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
₪361
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₪154
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
₪207
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₪391
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₪186
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
₪249
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₪388
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
₪206
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
₪248
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Royal Safari Garden Resort & Convention

  • Outdoor pool
  • Water slide
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Bicycle rental
  • Tennis
  • Coffee machine
  • Business center
  • Flat-screen TV

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • ATM on-site
  • Business center
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • 24hr front desk

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Bicycle rental
  • Game room
  • Pool table

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Outdoor pool
  • Water slide

Kitchen

  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchen

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Minibar

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Playground
  • Child pool

Basics

  • Internet
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Flat-screen TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

General

  • Slippers
  • Storage available

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Outdoor

  • Garden

Workspace

  • Desk

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping

Fitness

  • Tennis

Reviews of Royal Safari Garden Resort & Convention

8.4
Very good
2141 verified ratings
Wonderful
1081
Very good
460
Good
292
Okay
130
Fair
70
Mediocre
53
Poor
55

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel for its extensive amenities, clean rooms, and friendly, professional service. The atmosphere was highlighted as enjoyable and family-friendly, with many activities for children and opportunities for quality time. The location was also appreciated for its convenience and proximity to attractions. Some guests noted areas for improvement, such as room updates and breakfast variety, but overall, the hotel left a positive impression, especially for families.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Amenities9.5 out of 10
Atmosphere9 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Location8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Jalan Raya Puncak 601, Bogor 16750

What's nearby

  • Gunung Geulis Country Club9.5 km
  • Little Venice12.3 km
  • Rancamaya Golf and Country Club12.3 km
  • Bogot Raya Country Club13.7 km
  • Institut Pertanian Bogor16.3 km
  • Botani Square16.7 km
  • The Jungle Waterpark16.8 km
  • Kebun Raya Bogor17 km
  • Museum of Zoology17 km
  • Bogor Presidental Palace17.3 km
  • Taman Bunga Nusantara17.5 km
  • Sentul International Circuit17.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Royal Safari Garden Resort & Convention

Which month has the cheapest rates at Royal Safari Garden Resort & Convention?

Based on hotel prices found by KAYAK users over the last 12 months.

The cheapest month to stay at Royal Safari Garden Resort & Convention is January, with an average nightly rate of ₪167. The most expensive month is December at ₪254 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Royal Safari Garden Resort & Convention?

Based on hotel prices found by KAYAK users over the last 12 months.

The cheapest day to book Royal Safari Garden Resort & Convention is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of ₪156. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₪281 per night.

How far in advance should you book Royal Safari Garden Resort & Convention?

Based on hotel prices found by KAYAK users over the last 12 months.

To get the best price at Royal Safari Garden Resort & Convention, book around 9 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 43% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Royal Safari Garden Resort & Convention

  • Where is Royal Safari Garden Resort & Convention located?

    Royal Safari Garden Resort & Convention is located at Jalan Raya Puncak 601, 18.3 km from the center of Bogor. Gunung Geulis Country Club is the closest landmark to Royal Safari Garden Resort & Convention.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Royal Safari Garden Resort & Convention?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Royal Safari Garden Resort & Convention.

  • How far is Royal Safari Garden Resort & Convention from the airport?

    Royal Safari Garden Resort & Convention is 46 km from Jakarta Halim Perdana Kusuma.

  • Does Royal Safari Garden Resort & Convention have a pool?

    Yes, Royal Safari Garden Resort & Convention has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Royal Safari Garden Resort & Convention hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Royal Safari Garden Resort & Convention in Bogor and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Royal Safari Garden Resort & Convention and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Royal Safari Garden Resort & Convention.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
86% cheaper
Urbanview My Grand Hotel Bogor
0.16 km₪24+
2-star hotel
83% cheaper
Collection O My Grand
0.17 kmFlat-screen TV₪30+
Rental
Cozzy Villa Swasti Cisarua
0.21 km₪457+
4-star hotel
Rrr Luxury Villas
0.26 km₪397+
2-star hotel
90% cheaper
Hotel Rudian 1 by Oasis Cisarua Puncak
0.97 km₪18+
3-star hotel
90% cheaper
Hotel Grand Astoeti
1.1 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₪18+
2-star hotel
90% cheaper
Hotel O Lembah Nyiur
5.1 Okay (39 reviews)1.18 kmFlat-screen TV₪18+
2-star hotel
88% cheaper
Hotel O Bungalow Homestay
1 Poor (1 review)0.83 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV₪21+
3-star hotel
75% cheaper
Hotel Amarsya
9.7 Excellent (11 reviews)0.8 kmRoom service₪45+
4-star hotel
88% cheaper
Dancenter Bogor Near Taman Safari Former
9.5 Excellent (52 reviews)0.93 km₪21+
4-star hotel
54% cheaperGrand Ussu Hotel And Convention9.2 Excellent (13 reviews)0.9 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business center₪81+
3-star hotel
76% cheaper
Grha Kasih
9.2 Excellent (17 reviews)1 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Business center₪42+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.7
18.3 km
Jakarta Halim Perdana Kusuma
46.0 km

Everything you need to know for your stay in Bogor