Thu 22.10
-
Fri 23.10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Near Glynn Place Mall When you stay at Oneway Brunswick in Brunswick, you'll be near the airport and within a short 5-minute drive from Glynn Place Mall. This hotel is 12.4 mi (19.9 km) from Saint Simons Island Pier and 20.3 mi (32.6 km) from Driftwood Beach. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Glynn Place Mall - 4.2 km / 2.6 mi Selden Park - 5.6 km / 3.5 mi Southeast Georgia Health System-Brunswick Campus - 7 km / 4.4 mi Mary Ross Waterfront Park - 8.4 km / 5.2 mi SoGlo Gallery Brunswick Actors' Theatre - 8.5 km / 5.3 mi Historic Ritz Theatre/Golden Isles Arts and Humanities Association - 8.5 km / 5.3 mi Brunswick City Hall - 8.6 km / 5.3 mi Oak Grove Island Golf Club - 8.9 km / 5.5 mi Lover's Oak - 10.2 km / 6.3 mi Marshes of Glynn Overlook Park - 11.1 km / 6.9 mi James Oglethorpe Monument - 12.1 km / 7.5 mi Liberty Ship Park - 12.7 km / 7.9 mi Hofwyl-Broadfield Plantation State Historic Site - 13 km / 8 mi Hofwyl-Broadfield Plantation - 15.1 km / 9.4 mi Emerald Princess II Casino - 16.3 km / 10.1 mi The nearest major airport is Brunswick, GA (BQK-Golden Isles) - 7.3 km / 4.5 mi Stay in one of 65 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations are provided. Conveniences include phones with free local calls, and housekeeping is provided on request.
6.6
Okay
210 reviews

Latest deals for Oneway Brunswick

Thu 22.10
-
Fri 23.10
Deals from
₪96
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard room and 6 more Oneway Brunswick deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₪96
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₪135
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₪171
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₪180
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Reviews of Oneway Brunswick

6.6
Okay
210 verified ratings
Wonderful
67
Very good
28
Good
25
Okay
20
Fair
21
Mediocre
7
Poor
42

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Overall, guests appreciated the hotel's cleanliness, affordable pricing, and friendly service. Many found the rooms to be comfortable and well-maintained, with several reviewers highlighting the convenient location for travel and sightseeing. While some guests mentioned minor issues, such as security deposits or occasional noise, the majority were satisfied with the value for money and the helpfulness of the staff. The comfortable beds and modern amenities also contributed to positive experiences for many visitors.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Value for Price8.5 out of 10
Service8 out of 10
Location7.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort7 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

2.0
Poor
Rebekah, Jan 2026
When I showed up to check in the hotel was closed, tried calling the number to the office and they couldn't be reached, all I got was a message that they are unavailable. So I don't know why they would be accepting reservations when they aren't open for business. I contacted Super.com and let them know what was going on. According to them they are going to get me my money back and pay for the othe...
Read more

Location

450 Warren Mason Boulevard, Brunswick, GA 32520

What's nearby

  • Heritage Oaks Golf Course6.7 km
  • Blythe Island State Park7.3 km
  • Historic Ritz Theatre7.9 km
  • Brunswick Historic City Hall8.4 km
  • Hofwyl-Broadfield Plantation11.4 km
  • Fort Frederica National Monument11.8 km
  • Emerald Princess II Casino12.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Oneway Brunswick

What is the cheapest day to book Oneway Brunswick?

The cheapest day to book Oneway Brunswick is Friday, with an average nightly rate of ₪44. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₪335 per night.

FAQs when booking at Oneway Brunswick

  • Where is Oneway Brunswick located?

    Oneway Brunswick is located at 450 Warren Mason Boulevard, 8.1 km from the center of Brunswick. Heritage Oaks Golf Course is the closest landmark to Oneway Brunswick.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Oneway Brunswick?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Oneway Brunswick.

  • How far is Oneway Brunswick from the airport?

    Oneway Brunswick is 6.7 km from Brunswick Glynco Jetport. Oneway Brunswick is 82.3 km from Jacksonville.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Oneway Brunswick hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Oneway Brunswick in Brunswick and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Oneway Brunswick and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Oneway Brunswick.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
57% cheaperDays Inn by Wyndham Brunswick/St. Simons Area5.8 Okay (924 reviews)0.12 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₪143+
2-star hotel
34% cheaperThe Paragon of Golden Isles6.3 Good (941 reviews)0.39 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Bar/Lounge₪220+
3-star hotel
21% cheaperWingate by Wyndham Brunswick GA / I-958.2 Excellent (1,985 reviews)0.44 kmOutdoor pool, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₪261+
2-star hotel
52% cheaper
Rodeway Inn
0.61 kmWi-Fi, Business center₪158+
2-star hotel
57% cheaperDays Inn by Wyndham Brunswick/St. Simons Area5.8 Okay (924 reviews)0.12 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₪143+
2-star hotel
57% cheaperSuburban Studios Brunswick of I-954.2 Okay (152 reviews)0.86 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₪143+
2-star hotel
52% cheaper
Rodeway Inn
0.61 kmWi-Fi, Business center₪158+
2-star hotel
48% cheaperSuper 8 by Wyndham Brunswick/St Simons Island Area5.8 Okay (555 reviews)0.67 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₪174+
3-star hotel
21% cheaper
Four Points by Sheraton Brunswick
8.4 Excellent (330 reviews)0.82 kmFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪264+
3-star hotel
21% cheaperWingate by Wyndham Brunswick GA / I-958.2 Excellent (1,985 reviews)0.44 kmOutdoor pool, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₪261+
2-star hotel
37% cheaperWoodspring Suites Brunswick7.8 Good (236 reviews)0.83 kmFitness center, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₪208+
2-star hotel
22% cheaper
Comfort Inn & Suites Brunswick I-95
7 Good (286 reviews)0.74 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi₪258+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.3
8.1 km
Brunswick Glynco Jetport
6.7 km

More options for your stay in Brunswick