Pousada Alto da Boa Vista

0 class rating
9.1
Wonderful
based on 700 reviews
700 reviews
Fri 16.10
-
Sat 17.10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including free WiFi and a billiards table, as well as a garden and daily housekeeping.
9.1
Wonderful
700 reviews

Latest deals for Pousada Alto da Boa Vista

Fri 16.10
-
Sat 17.10
Deals from
₪494
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Deluxe room and 3 more Pousada Alto da Boa Vista deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₪494
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₪614
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₪698
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₪1,156
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₪1,214
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Pousada Alto da Boa Vista

  • Mountain view
  • Private pool
  • Infinity pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Kitchen
  • Pool table
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned

Reviews of Pousada Alto da Boa Vista

9.1
Wonderful
700 verified ratings
Wonderful
450
Very good
102
Good
61
Okay
28
Fair
34
Mediocre
10
Poor
15

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Boa Vista Palace1.3 km
  • Felicia Leirner Museum1.7 km
  • Claudio Santoro Auditorium1.8 km
  • Fabrica de Cerveja Baden Baden1.9 km
  • Saint John Monastery3 km
  • Museu Casa da Xilogravura4 km
  • Tarundu4.4 km
  • Rodoviaria de Campos do Jordao4.6 km
  • Cadij Shopping Center5.8 km
  • Campos do Jordao Tennis Club5.9 km
  • Aspen Mall6 km
  • Baden Baden Brewery6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Pousada Alto da Boa Vista

Which month has the cheapest rates at Pousada Alto da Boa Vista?

The cheapest month to stay at Pousada Alto da Boa Vista is January, with an average nightly rate of ₪533. The most expensive month is July at ₪947 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Pousada Alto da Boa Vista?

The cheapest day to book Pousada Alto da Boa Vista is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₪415. The most expensive day is Friday at ₪837 per night.

FAQs when booking at Pousada Alto da Boa Vista

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Pousada Alto da Boa Vista?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Pousada Alto da Boa Vista.

  • Does Pousada Alto da Boa Vista offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Pousada Alto da Boa Vista offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Pousada Alto da Boa Vista offer free parking?

    Yes, Pousada Alto da Boa Vista offers free parking.

  • How far is Pousada Alto da Boa Vista from the airport?

    Pousada Alto da Boa Vista is 60.4 km from São José dos Campos. Pousada Alto da Boa Vista is 107 km from Paraty.

  • Does Pousada Alto da Boa Vista have a pool?

    Yes, Pousada Alto da Boa Vista has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Pousada Alto da Boa Vista hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Pousada Alto da Boa Vista in Campos do Jordão and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Pousada Alto da Boa Vista and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Pousada Alto da Boa Vista.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
Excelente Casa, bairro nobre em Campos do Jordão
8.8 Excellent (12 reviews)0.13 kmMountain view, Hot tub, Kitchen₪742+
Rental
Wonderful 8-bedroom house in Campos do Jordão perfect for groups
0.25 kmBalcony, Coffee machine, linens₪589+
Rental
Casa com espaço de sobra!
9.7 Excellent (49 reviews)0.51 kmMountain view, Kitchen, terrace/patio₪616+
Rental
Beautiful Townhouse with magnificent views and comfort! Thirsty house with 3 beautiful chalets
10 Excellent (1 review)0.8 kmGame room, Balcony, Coffee machine₪653+
Rental
69% cheaper
Home cooking
1.48 kmLinens, Books, DVDs, music for children₪126+
Rental
64% cheaper
Villa Rural
7.2 Good (125 reviews)1.08 kmGrill₪148+
Rental
43% cheaper
2 Bedroom Apartment - Balcony with beautiful view - Alto da Boa Vista Condominium.
1.42 kmBalcony, Coffee machine, linens₪233+
Rental
40% cheaper
Recanto em meio à natureza em Campos do Jordão
9.8 Excellent (13 reviews)1.33 kmPool, Kitchen, Coffee machine₪246+
Rental
Beautiful Townhouse with magnificent views and comfort! Thirsty house with 3 beautiful chalets
10 Excellent (1 review)0.8 kmGame room, Balcony, Coffee machine₪653+
Rental
Magnificent house surrounded by native forest, for those seeking peace and quiet.
10 Excellent (18 reviews)1.18 kmGame room, Pool table, Balcony₪754+
Rental
Casa em Campos do Jordão com Hidromassagem e Vista
10 Excellent (8 reviews)1.47 kmMountain view, Outdoor pool, Kitchen₪420+
Rental
Chalés Luz do Luar
10 Excellent (7 reviews)1.52 kmMountain view, Private pool, Hot tub₪497+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

8.3
3.5 km

More options for your stay in Campos do Jordão