Boutique Hotel Fortino

3 stars
9.4
Wonderful
based on 509 reviews
509 reviews
Tue 20.10
-
Wed 21.10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Concierge services, dry cleaning, and express check-in are available at this hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, express check-out, tour/ticket assistance, and a front-desk safe are onsite. Boutique Hotel Fortino offers 5 air-conditioned accommodations with safes and complimentary bottled water. Rooms open to furnished balconies or patios. 22-inch flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include bathrobes, slippers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Additionally, rooms include coffee/tea makers and irons/ironing boards. Housekeeping is provided daily.
9.4
Wonderful
509 reviews

Latest deals for Boutique Hotel Fortino

Tue 20.10
-
Wed 21.10

Amenities at Boutique Hotel Fortino

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

Reviews of Boutique Hotel Fortino

9.4
Wonderful
509 verified ratings
Wonderful
344
Very good
77
Good
51
Okay
9
Fair
22
Mediocre
3
Poor
3

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praised the hotel's excellent location, often highlighting its proximity to the city center, port, restaurants, and parking. The service, especially from Katerina and the staff, received high marks for friendliness, helpfulness, and hospitality, making many guests feel welcome and well cared for. Cleanliness was also frequently mentioned, with many reviewers noting spotless rooms and well-maintained facilities. Some guests appreciated the amenities such as kitchenettes and terraces, though a few noted minor issues like lack of certain hotel services or comfort items. There were occasional negative remarks about bed comfort and accessibility for families with small children, but overall, the reviews were highly positive.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Amenities7 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Radamanthous 10, Chania

What's nearby

  • Blue Adventure Diving253 m
  • Chania Harbour371 m
  • Mosque of Kioutsouk Hassan0.4 km
  • Eleftherios Venizelos Square0.5 km
  • Municipal Market of Chania0.6 km
  • Mitropoleos Square0.6 km
  • Archaeological Museum of Chania0.6 km
  • Cathedral of the Presentation of the Virgin Mary0.6 km
  • Folklore Museum of Chania0.6 km
  • Etz Hayyim Synagogue0.6 km
  • Nautical Museum of Crete0.6 km
  • Municipal Art Gallery of Chania0.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 1042K070B0198801

FAQs when booking at Boutique Hotel Fortino

  • Where is Boutique Hotel Fortino located?

    Boutique Hotel Fortino is located at Radamanthous 10, 0.6 km from the center of Chania. Blue Adventure Diving is the closest landmark to Boutique Hotel Fortino.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Boutique Hotel Fortino?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Boutique Hotel Fortino.

  • Does Boutique Hotel Fortino offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Boutique Hotel Fortino offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Boutique Hotel Fortino from the airport?

    Boutique Hotel Fortino is 11.6 km from Chania Souda. Boutique Hotel Fortino is 106.2 km from Heraklion N. Kazantzakis Apt..

  • How does KAYAK find such great Boutique Hotel Fortino hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Boutique Hotel Fortino in Chania and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Boutique Hotel Fortino and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Boutique Hotel Fortino.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
31% cheaper
Nyx Chic Manor
9.3 Excellent (349 reviews)0.03 kmSnorkeling, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₪304+
3-star hotel
7% cheaper
Chania/Riviera Suites
9.6 Excellent (180 reviews)0.04 kmAdults only, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪411+
3-star hotel
3% cheaperPorto Veneziano Hotel9.3 Excellent (1,937 reviews)0.08 kmSnorkeling, Fitness center, Restaurant₪427+
1-star hotel
Estia Luxury Living
8.5 Excellent (18 reviews)0.14 km₪979+
3-star hotel
31% cheaper
Nyx Chic Manor
9.3 Excellent (349 reviews)0.03 kmSnorkeling, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₪304+
3-star hotel
7% cheaper
Chania/Riviera Suites
9.6 Excellent (180 reviews)0.04 kmAdults only, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪411+
3-star hotel
3% cheaperPorto Veneziano Hotel9.3 Excellent (1,937 reviews)0.08 kmSnorkeling, Fitness center, Restaurant₪427+
The Isabelle room in Madame Hortense
0.17 km₪531+
3-star hotel
7% cheaper
Chania/Riviera Suites
9.6 Excellent (180 reviews)0.04 kmAdults only, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪411+
4-star hotel
Neoria Houses
9.5 Excellent (70 reviews)0.18 kmSnorkeling, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₪669+
3-star hotel
31% cheaper
Nyx Chic Manor
9.3 Excellent (349 reviews)0.03 kmSnorkeling, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₪304+
3-star hotel
3% cheaperPorto Veneziano Hotel9.3 Excellent (1,937 reviews)0.08 kmSnorkeling, Fitness center, Restaurant₪427+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

9.3
0.6 km
Chania Souda
11.6 km