Golden Art Hotel

3 stars
9.0
Wonderful
based on 2036 reviews
2,036 reviews
Tue 20.10
-
Wed 21.10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features a restaurant, a business center, and concierge services. Free WiFi in public areas and a free manager's reception are also provided. Additionally, dry cleaning, laundry facilities, and a 24-hour front desk are onsite. Golden Art Hotel offers 25 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and safes. 32-inch flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include showers, bathrobes, slippers, and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottled water and hair dryers. Housekeeping is provided daily.
9.0
Wonderful
2036 reviews

Latest deals for Golden Art Hotel

Tue 20.10
-
Wed 21.10
Deals from
₪72
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, Double room and 5 more Golden Art Hotel deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₪72
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₪89
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₪98
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₪108
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₪112
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₪121
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₪151
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Golden Art Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business center
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry service

Reviews of Golden Art Hotel

9.0
Wonderful
2036 verified ratings
Wonderful
1428
Very good
393
Good
134
Okay
42
Fair
29
Mediocre
8
Poor
4

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests praised the hotel for its exceptional service, with staff frequently described as friendly, helpful, and attentive. The location was highlighted as ideal for exploring the city, being both central and quiet. Many reviews mentioned the breakfast as excellent and varied, while cleanliness and value for price were also appreciated. A few negative comments were made about specific staff members, room size, or maintenance issues, but overall, the reviews were overwhelmingly positive.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location10 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Value for Price8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

6a Hang But, Hanoi 10000

What's nearby

  • Dong Xuan Market0.5 km
  • St. Joseph Cathedral0.7 km
  • Vietnam Military History Museum0.8 km
  • Hanoi Citadel0.9 km
  • Hanoi City Centre0.9 km
  • Hoan Kiem Lake0.9 km
  • National Library of Vietnam1 km
  • Hoa Lo Prison Museum1.1 km
  • National Museum of Fine Arts1.4 km
  • Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum1.4 km
  • Presidential Palace1.4 km
  • Truc Bach Lake1.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Golden Art Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Golden Art Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at Golden Art Hotel is June, with an average nightly rate of ₪77. The most expensive month is April at ₪163 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Golden Art Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Golden Art Hotel is Monday, with an average nightly rate of ₪75. The most expensive day is Sunday at ₪137 per night.

FAQs when booking at Golden Art Hotel

  • Where is Golden Art Hotel located?

    Golden Art Hotel is located at 6a Hang But in Hoan Kiem, 3.8 km from the center of Hanoi. Dong Xuan Market is the closest landmark to Golden Art Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Golden Art Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Golden Art Hotel.

  • Does Golden Art Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Golden Art Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Golden Art Hotel from the airport?

    Golden Art Hotel is 21.1 km from Hanoi Noibai. Golden Art Hotel is 94.2 km from Haiphong Catbi.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Golden Art Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Golden Art Hotel in Hanoi and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Golden Art Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Golden Art Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
Hanoi Capital Hotel
0.01 kmRoom service, Cable or satellite TV₪310+
4-star hotel
Serene Boutique Hotel & Spa8.8 Excellent (3,303 reviews)0.02 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₪142+
3-star hotel
12% cheaperMilton Boutique Hotel Hanoi8 Excellent (787 reviews)0.03 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₪100+
3-star hotel
Romantique Hotel De Hanoi
9.1 Excellent (607 reviews)0.04 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪153+
3-star hotel
32% cheaper
Hanoi Siva Luxury Hotel
8.2 Excellent (6 reviews)0.08 km₪77+
3-star hotel
30% cheaper
Dream Central Hotel
7.8 Good (1,367 reviews)0.06 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₪80+
3-star hotel
27% cheaper
Hanoi Serenity Hotel
8.8 Excellent (4 reviews)0.09 kmBar/Lounge₪83+
3-star hotel
24% cheaper
Hanoi Liliane Hotel and Travel
9 Excellent (680 reviews)0.07 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₪86+
3-star hotel
Carillon Boutique Hotel
9.7 Excellent (6,004 reviews)0.09 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₪120+
4-star hotel
Peridot Gallery Classic Hotel9.6 Excellent (2,239 reviews)0.06 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪222+
5-star hotel
Proverb Hotel Hanoi
9.6 Excellent (656 reviews)0.07 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪276+
4-star hotel
Hanoi L'Heritage Hotel
9.4 Excellent (3,582 reviews)0.07 kmFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪186+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

9.2
3.8 km
Hanoi Noibai
21.1 km