Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Harrisburg Hershey

2 stars
8.6
Very good
based on 215 reviews
215 reviews
Sun 26.07
-
Mon 27.07
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₪326
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room, 1 king bed
₪326
King room, 1 king bed
₪328
Double room, 2 double beds
₪346
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Set a pace that suits you at Fairfield Inn & Suites Harrisburg Hershey, a family friendly hotel with outstanding service and reasonable rates to make all of your travel easy and comfortable. With a great location near Harrisburg and Hershey attractions like Hersheypark and the Farm Show Complex, we are always ready to welcome you with amenities like thoughtfully designed guest rooms and suites that allow you to work and relax. Enjoy free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel to stay connected and fitness facilities that include a heated indoor pool, whirlpool and exercise room. You'll find it easy to settle into our vibrant hotel lobby, with spaces to gather, relax and work. Jump start your day in Hershey with our free breakfast, now with more hot choices like scrambled eggs, sausage and oatmeal, plus favorites including fresh fruit and yogurt. At Fairfield Inn & Suites Harrisburg - Hershey, we promise you'll be satisfied or we'll make it right. That's our commitment to you.
8.6
Very good
215 reviews

Latest deals for Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Harrisburg Hershey

Sun 26.07
-
Mon 27.07
Standard room, 1 king bed
₪326
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₪355
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₪427
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₪328
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 king bed
₪546
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₪339
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₪346
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₪427
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₪346
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₪361
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₪412
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₪346
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₪391
nightly with fees
Executive room, 2 double beds
₪401
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₪346
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₪391
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₪347
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₪427
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₪350
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₪377
nightly with fees
Executive room, 1 king bed
₪552
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₪355
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₪391
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₪429
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₪454
nightly with fees
Executive room, 1 king bed
₪724
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Harrisburg Hershey

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Shower chair
  • Hypoallergenic
  • No smoking
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Pets not allowed
  • Designated smoking area

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Snack bar
  • Refrigerator
  • Continental breakfast
  • Coffee machine

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Sauna

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Walk-in shower

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Complimentary breakfast

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Outdoor

  • Grill

Things to do

  • Snowboarding

General

  • Interconnected room(s) available

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews of Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Harrisburg Hershey

8.6
Very good
215 verified ratings
Wonderful
141
Very good
30
Good
18
Okay
6
Fair
9
Mediocre
0
Poor
11

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's cleanliness, friendly and helpful staff, and excellent breakfast options. The location was highlighted as convenient, with easy access to highways and nearby stores. While most found the beds comfortable, a few mentioned they could be improved. Some negative feedback included issues with the elevator, noise, and dated pool areas, but overall, guests were very satisfied with their stay, especially due to the high standards of cleanliness, service, and breakfast quality.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Cleanliness10 out of 10
Breakfast10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Bed Comfort5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

8.0
Very good
George, Nov 2022
Only stayed one night. Very comfortable room and very clean. Breakfast buffet was also nice.

Location

1018 Briarsdale Road, Harrisburg, PA 17109

What's nearby

  • National Civil War Museum2.9 km
  • Harrisburg State Hospital4.5 km
  • Appalachian Brewing Company4.7 km
  • Harrisburg Transportation Center5 km
  • Harris Switch Tower5 km
  • Simon Cameron House5.3 km
  • Colonial Theatre5.4 km
  • Susquehanna Art Museum5.4 km
  • Pennsylvania State Capitol5.5 km
  • State Museum of Pennsylvania5.6 km
  • Broad Street Market5.7 km
  • Philadelphia & Reading Railroad Bridge6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

When to book a room at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Harrisburg Hershey

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

FAQs when booking at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Harrisburg Hershey

  • Where is Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Harrisburg Hershey located?

    Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Harrisburg Hershey is located at 1018 Briarsdale Road, 5.4 km from the center of Harrisburg. National Civil War Museum is the closest landmark to Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Harrisburg Hershey.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Harrisburg Hershey?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Harrisburg Hershey.

  • Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Harrisburg Hershey offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Harrisburg Hershey offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Harrisburg Hershey offer free parking?

    Yes, Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Harrisburg Hershey offers free parking.

  • How far is Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Harrisburg Hershey from the airport?

    Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Harrisburg Hershey is 10.5 km from Harrisburg. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Harrisburg Hershey is 47.8 km from Lancaster.

  • Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Harrisburg Hershey have a pool?

    Yes, Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Harrisburg Hershey has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Harrisburg Hershey hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Harrisburg Hershey in Harrisburg and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Harrisburg Hershey and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Harrisburg Hershey.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
59% cheaperEcono Lodge Harrisburg - Hershey4.9 Okay (338 reviews)0.05 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, TV₪155+
3-star hotel
32% cheaper
Comfort Inn and Suites Harrisburg - Hershey West
7 Good (689 reviews)0.1 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi₪255+
3-star hotel
36% cheaperHoliday Inn Express Harrisburg East - Hershey Area By IHG6.7 Good (917 reviews)0.16 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Room service₪242+
3-star hotel
33% cheaperCountry Inn & Suites Harrisburg@ Union Deposit Rd.8.4 Excellent (2,570 reviews)0.16 kmIndoor pool, Fitness center, Room service₪252+
2-star hotel
59% cheaperEcono Lodge Harrisburg - Hershey4.9 Okay (338 reviews)0.05 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, TV₪155+
3-star hotel
36% cheaperHoliday Inn Express Harrisburg East - Hershey Area By IHG6.7 Good (917 reviews)0.16 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Room service₪242+
3-star hotel
33% cheaperCountry Inn & Suites Harrisburg@ Union Deposit Rd.8.4 Excellent (2,570 reviews)0.16 kmIndoor pool, Fitness center, Room service₪252+
3-star hotel
32% cheaper
Comfort Inn and Suites Harrisburg - Hershey West
7 Good (689 reviews)0.1 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi₪255+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn Harrisburg-East (Hershey Area)9.1 Excellent (578 reviews)0.65 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi₪386+
3-star hotel
Best Western Premier The Central Hotel & Conference Center9.1 Excellent (1,033 reviews)0.69 kmIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪437+
3-star hotel
33% cheaperCountry Inn & Suites Harrisburg@ Union Deposit Rd.8.4 Excellent (2,570 reviews)0.16 kmIndoor pool, Fitness center, Room service₪252+
3-star hotel
32% cheaper
Comfort Inn and Suites Harrisburg - Hershey West
7 Good (689 reviews)0.1 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi₪255+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.7
5.4 km
Harrisburg
10.5 km