Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for A & Em - Hai Ba Trung

Sun 18.10
-
Mon 19.10

Amenities at A & Em - Hai Ba Trung

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safe
  • Currency exchange on-site

Reviews of A & Em - Hai Ba Trung

7.1
Good
117 verified ratings
Wonderful
17
Very good
18
Good
33
Okay
16
Fair
24
Mediocre
8
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location, with many finding it convenient and close to attractions. Friendly and helpful staff are often highlighted as a positive aspect, and several guests feel the hotel offers good value for the price paid. Cleanliness receives mixed feedback, with some rooms described as very clean while others mention dust or stains. Breakfast opinions are divided, with some guests satisfied and others disappointed by the selection or quality. Overall, the hotel is appreciated for its location, service, and value, though there are areas for improvement in cleanliness and breakfast.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Value for Price8 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Breakfast5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

46-48 Hai Ba Trung Street, District 1, Ho Chi Minh City

What's nearby

  • Saigon Opera House139 m
  • Ho Chi Minh City Hall390 m
  • Ho Chi Minh City Museum0.5 km
  • Saigon Central Post Office0.6 km
  • Saigon Skydeck0.6 km
  • Saigon Notre-Dame Basilica0.7 km
  • Diamond Plaza0.8 km
  • Reunification Palace1 km
  • Saigon Port1.1 km
  • Saigon Zoo and Botanical Gardens1.2 km
  • Ben Thanh Market1.2 km
  • War Remnants Museum1.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at A & Em - Hai Ba Trung

  • Where is A & Em - Hai Ba Trung located?

    A & Em - Hai Ba Trung is located at 46-48 Hai Ba Trung Street, District 1 in District 1, 2.1 km from the center of Ho Chi Minh City. Saigon Opera House is the closest landmark to A & Em - Hai Ba Trung.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at A & Em - Hai Ba Trung?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at A & Em - Hai Ba Trung.

  • Does A & Em - Hai Ba Trung offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, A & Em - Hai Ba Trung offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is A & Em - Hai Ba Trung from the airport?

    A & Em - Hai Ba Trung is 6.9 km from Ho Chi Minh City. A & Em - Hai Ba Trung is 132.9 km from Can Tho.

  • How does KAYAK find such great A & Em - Hai Ba Trung hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at A & Em - Hai Ba Trung in Ho Chi Minh City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at A & Em - Hai Ba Trung and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for A & Em - Hai Ba Trung.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Silverland Min Hotel8.7 Excellent (1,109 reviews)0.02 kmFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪171+
4-star hotel
Kin Hotel Onsen
8.2 Excellent (377 reviews)0.02 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₪302+
4-star hotel
Icon Saigon - Lifestyle Design Hotel
8.8 Excellent (3,337 reviews)0.03 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪213+
2-star hotel
38% cheaper
La Paix Sài Gòn - Boutique Hotel
7 Good (203 reviews)0.04 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₪80+
3-star hotel
62% cheaperThe Noble Swan Central Dong Du Hotel7.4 Good (449 reviews)0.1 kmWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV, Free toiletries₪49+
2-star hotel
38% cheaper
La Paix Sài Gòn - Boutique Hotel
7 Good (203 reviews)0.04 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₪80+
3-star hotel
38% cheaperTtc Hotel Deluxe Saigon7.6 Good (36 reviews)0.11 kmRestaurant, Room service, Business center₪80+
3-star hotel
34% cheaper
Dyn Opera Hotel
7.4 Good (1,003 reviews)0.12 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₪85+
5-star hotel
Amarou Saigon
9.5 Excellent (1 review)0.18 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪297+
4-star hotel
Nik Hotel Thi Sach
9.4 Excellent (98 reviews)0.14 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Valet parking₪198+
3-star hotel
Roseland Sweet Hotel
9.3 Excellent (3,770 reviews)0.19 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service₪184+
4-star hotel
Kin Hotel Thi Sach9.2 Excellent (1,196 reviews)0.09 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪313+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

7.6
2.1 km
Ho Chi Minh City
6.9 km