Terrado Arturo Prat

3 stars
8.6
Very good
based on 1992 reviews
1,992 reviews
Sat 18.07
-
Sun 19.07
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₪95
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room, bed type unknown
₪95
Executive room, 2 double beds
₪119
King room, bed type unknown
₪149
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with an outdoor pool, this smoke-free hotel has a restaurant and a fitness center. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a bar/lounge, a poolside bar, and a snack bar/deli are onsite. Change of towels is available on request. Terrado Arturo Prat offers 122 air-conditioned accommodations with hair dryers and complimentary toiletries. Beds feature premium bedding. 42-inch LCD televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include bathtubs or showers with deep soaking bathtubs. This Iquique hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks, desk chairs, and phones. Irons/ironing boards, change of towels, and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided daily. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.6
Very good
1992 reviews

Latest deals for Terrado Arturo Prat

Sat 18.07
-
Sun 19.07
Standard room, bed type unknown
₪95
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
₪115
nightly with fees
Executive room, 2 double beds
₪119
nightly with fees
Executive room, 2 double beds
₪135
nightly with fees
Executive room, 2 double beds
₪135
nightly with fees
Executive room, 2 double beds
₪145
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
₪150
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Terrado Arturo Prat

  • Snorkeling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Bottle of water
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Carbon monoxide detector
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Accessibility and suitability

  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • No smoking
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Designated smoking area

Things to do

  • Beach access
  • Bicycle rental
  • Casino
  • Snorkeling
  • Swimming

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Pants press

Dining

  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge

General

  • Family rooms
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Pool and spa

  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Pool towels

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Kids meals

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews of Terrado Arturo Prat

8.6
Very good
1992 verified ratings
Wonderful
1070
Very good
337
Good
268
Okay
99
Fair
114
Mediocre
49
Poor
55

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's central location, making it convenient for exploring the area. Many highlighted the friendly and helpful service from staff, as well as the cleanliness of rooms and common areas. However, some guests were dissatisfied with the comfort of the beds, the variety and cost of breakfast, and certain aspects of room maintenance. Despite a few negative experiences, the overall impression was positive, especially regarding location and service.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8 out of 10
Breakfast3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Anibal Pinto 695, Iquique

What's nearby

  • Plaza Prat53 m
  • Teatro Municipal73 m
  • Museo Regional302 m
  • Sala de Artes Collahuasi328 m
  • Iquique Naval Museum393 m
  • Astoreca Palace0.5 km
  • Parroquia Catedral0.5 km
  • Museo de la Esmeralda0.6 km
  • Mercado Centanario0.6 km
  • Hospital Regional de Iquique1.5 km
  • Zofri1.8 km
  • Cavancha Beach2.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

When to book a room at Terrado Arturo Prat

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

FAQs when booking at Terrado Arturo Prat

  • Where is Terrado Arturo Prat located?

    Terrado Arturo Prat is located at Anibal Pinto 695, 1.6 km from the center of Iquique. Plaza Prat is the closest landmark to Terrado Arturo Prat.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Terrado Arturo Prat?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Terrado Arturo Prat.

  • Does Terrado Arturo Prat offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Terrado Arturo Prat offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Terrado Arturo Prat from the airport?

    Terrado Arturo Prat is 35.8 km from Iquique Cavancha.

  • Does Terrado Arturo Prat have a pool?

    Yes, Terrado Arturo Prat has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Terrado Arturo Prat hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Terrado Arturo Prat in Iquique and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Terrado Arturo Prat and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Terrado Arturo Prat.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
39% cheaper
Hotel Velero Express
7.9 Good (259 reviews)0.41 kmWi-Fi₪76+
3-star hotel
2% cheaper
Éclat Hotel Boutique
8.5 Excellent (2 reviews)0.46 kmFlat-screen TV, TV, Free toiletries₪121+
3-star hotel
76% cheaper
Hotel Cano
9.1 Excellent (182 reviews)0.53 kmCable or satellite TV₪31+
2-star hotel
24% cheaperibis budget Iquique8 Excellent (2,888 reviews)0.69 kmWi-Fi, Business center₪94+
3-star hotel
76% cheaper
Hotel Cano
9.1 Excellent (182 reviews)0.53 kmCable or satellite TV₪31+
3-star hotel
39% cheaper
Hotel Velero Express
7.9 Good (259 reviews)0.41 kmWi-Fi₪76+
2-star hotel
24% cheaperibis budget Iquique8 Excellent (2,888 reviews)0.69 kmWi-Fi, Business center₪94+
3-star hotel
15% cheaperibis Iquique8.1 Excellent (1,482 reviews)0.71 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₪106+
3-star hotel
76% cheaper
Hotel Cano
9.1 Excellent (182 reviews)0.53 kmCable or satellite TV₪31+
3-star hotel
2% cheaper
Éclat Hotel Boutique
8.5 Excellent (2 reviews)0.46 kmFlat-screen TV, TV, Free toiletries₪121+
3-star hotel
15% cheaperibis Iquique8.1 Excellent (1,482 reviews)0.71 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₪106+
2-star hotel
24% cheaperibis budget Iquique8 Excellent (2,888 reviews)0.69 kmWi-Fi, Business center₪94+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.7
1.6 km
Iquique Cavancha
35.8 km