Tue 27.10
-
Wed 28.10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Near Kuta Beach Located in Kuta (Downtown Kuta), Letos Kubu Homestay is within a 15-minute walk of Kuta Beach and Legian Beach. This guesthouse is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Beachwalk Shopping Center and 3.7 mi (5.9 km) from Seminyak Beach. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. This guesthouse also features complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a reception hall. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge during limited hours, and free self parking is available onsite. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Legian Road - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Kuta Beach - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Garlic Lane - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Poppies Lane II - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Bali Bombing Memorial - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Padang Beach - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Beachwalk Shopping Center - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Legian Beach - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Kuta Art Market - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Kuta Square - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Double Six Beach - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Kuta Night Market - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Discovery Shopping Mall - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Kuta Center - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Waterbom Bali - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi The nearest major airport is Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS) - 7 km / 4.3 mi Breakfast is available for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 12 air-conditioned guestrooms. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries.
8.5
Very good
153 reviews

Latest deals for Letos Kubu Homestay

Tue 27.10
-
Wed 28.10

Reviews of Letos Kubu Homestay

8.5
Very good
153 verified ratings
Wonderful
69
Very good
37
Good
30
Okay
7
Fair
9
Mediocre
1
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Benesari Street Gang: Nakuka No 2, Kuta 80361

What's nearby

  • Kuta Beach0.6 km
  • Mendira Beach0.9 km
  • Hard Rock Cafe1 km
  • Bali Kuta Resort and Convention Center1.1 km
  • Kuta Square1.2 km
  • Downtown Kuta1.3 km
  • Pantai Segara1.4 km
  • Legian Beach1.5 km
  • Kuta Theater1.7 km
  • Waterbom Park1.7 km
  • Jalan Legian1.7 km
  • Discovery Shopping Mall1.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Letos Kubu Homestay

  • Where is Letos Kubu Homestay located?

    Letos Kubu Homestay is located at Benesari Street Gang: Nakuka No 2, 1.2 km from the center of Kuta. Kuta Beach is the closest landmark to Letos Kubu Homestay.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Letos Kubu Homestay?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Letos Kubu Homestay.

  • How far is Letos Kubu Homestay from the airport?

    Letos Kubu Homestay is 4.2 km from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai. Letos Kubu Homestay is 101.8 km from Banyuwangi Blimbingsari.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Letos Kubu Homestay hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Letos Kubu Homestay in Kuta and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Letos Kubu Homestay and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Letos Kubu Homestay.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Hotel Terrace at Kuta8.8 Excellent (2,044 reviews)0.05 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service₪66+
3-star hotel
Grand La Walon Hotel8.7 Excellent (3,082 reviews)0.07 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪69+
4-star hotel
Four Points by Sheraton Bali, Kuta8.9 Excellent (2,578 reviews)0.11 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪208+
4-star hotel
The Akmani Legian8.3 Excellent (2,952 reviews)0.14 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪94+
2-star hotel
59% cheaper
Hotel O Nan Berlian Inn
4.8 Okay (96 reviews)0.14 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₪22+
3-star hotel
53% cheaperThe Aroma's of Bali Hotel & Residence5.4 Okay (279 reviews)0.16 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service₪25+
2-star hotel
53% cheaperGana Inn Legian6.7 Good (44 reviews)0.21 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₪25+
3-star hotel
47% cheaperKuta/Ayu Lili Garden Hotel6.5 Good (554 reviews)0.14 kmOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₪28+
2-star hotel
35% cheaper
Kemuning Kuta Hotel
9.3 Excellent (664 reviews)0.15 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₪35+
4-star hotel
Aloft by Marriott Bali Kuta at Beachwalk
9.1 Excellent (1,364 reviews)0.3 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪208+
3-star hotel
Un's Hotel
9 Excellent (3 reviews)0.14 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪72+
4-star hotel
Adi Dharma Hotel Legian9 Excellent (601 reviews)0.19 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪99+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

1.2 km
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
4.2 km

More options for your stay in Kuta