SpringHill Suites by Marriott Macon

3 stars
8.3
Very good
based on 1054 reviews
1,054 reviews
Tue 18.08
-
Wed 19.08
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₪331
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₪331
King room, 1 sofa bed
₪340
Double room, 2 queen beds
₪389
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Our Springhill Suites Macon, GA Hotel offers stylish décor and thoughtful amenities. Located off I-75, just 10 minutes from historic downtown, our hotel is in close proximity to local Universities including Mercer University, Wesleyan College and Macon State College. The best shopping and restaurants can be found at The Shoppes at River Crossing just minutes from our hotel. Find room to roam in our hotel suites which feature separate living, sleeping and working areas with high-speed internet as well as a mini-fridge, microwave oven and coffeemaker. While away from home, unwind in our indoor pool or fitness center. Before heading out for the day, enjoy our hot complimentary continental breakfast. Stay connected at our business center and print station. Whether you're traveling for a short or extended stay, our hotel offers spacious accommodations.
8.3
Very good
1054 reviews

Latest deals for SpringHill Suites by Marriott Macon

Tue 18.08
-
Wed 19.08
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₪331
nightly with fees
King room, 1 sofa bed
₪359
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 sofa bed
₪339
nightly with fees
King room, 1 sofa bed
₪345
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 queen beds
₪389
nightly with fees
King room, 1 sofa bed
₪340
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 sofa bed
₪507
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₪368
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₪377
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₪401
nightly with fees
King room, 1 sofa bed
₪394
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₪394
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₪450
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 king bed
₪396
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₪396
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Macon

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Increased accessibility
  • Roll-in shower
  • Elevator
  • Pets not allowed
  • Adapted bath

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Express check-out
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • 24hr front desk

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Microwave

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Complimentary breakfast

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Flat-screen TV

General

  • Family rooms
  • Interconnected room(s) available

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Safe

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Workspace

  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Pool

  • Indoor pool

Reviews of SpringHill Suites by Marriott Macon

8.3
Very good
1054 verified ratings
Wonderful
656
Very good
140
Good
94
Okay
38
Fair
43
Mediocre
17
Poor
66

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Overall, guests praised the hotel for its friendly and helpful staff, clean rooms, convenient location, and satisfying breakfast options. While there were some complaints about room maintenance, outdated furniture, and bathroom layouts, the positive experiences with cleanliness and service stood out. Many found the location ideal for their needs, and several reviews highlighted the breakfast as a pleasant start to the day. Despite some negative feedback on amenities and room features, most guests enjoyed their stay and felt the hotel offered good value.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Location8 out of 10
Breakfast7.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Anonymous, Sept 2019
Cons (-) I travel a lot. This is the nicest staff I have ever encountered
2.0
Poor
Anonymous, Sept 2017
Cons (-) Booked room from 9/8-9/11. When I arrived front desk told me I only booked room for 9/11. Was coming from Miami to escape Irma. They were totally booked. Front desk agent found me a room at the Red Roof Inn @ Macon Georgia. Please refund all charges put on my CC. R May

Location

4630 Sheraton Drive, Macon, GA 31210

What's nearby

  • Museum of Arts and Sciences6.2 km
  • The Allman Brothers Band Museum9.4 km
  • Brad Henderson Memorial Stadium11.1 km
  • Johnston–Felton–Hay House11.1 km
  • Temple Beth Israel11.2 km
  • Cannonball House11.2 km
  • Sidney Lanier Cottage11.2 km
  • Claude Smith Field11.3 km
  • Macon Mall11.4 km
  • Macon City Auditorium11.5 km
  • Grand Opera House11.6 km
  • Macon Centreplex11.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Macon

Which month has the cheapest rates at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Macon?

Based on hotel prices found by KAYAK users over the last 12 months.

The cheapest month to stay at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Macon is November, with an average nightly rate of ₪383. The most expensive month is June at ₪494 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book SpringHill Suites by Marriott Macon?

Based on hotel prices found by KAYAK users over the last 12 months.

The cheapest day to book SpringHill Suites by Marriott Macon is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₪340. The most expensive day is Tuesday at ₪600 per night.

How far in advance should you book SpringHill Suites by Marriott Macon?

Based on hotel prices found by KAYAK users over the last 12 months.

To get the best price at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Macon, book around 7 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 20% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Macon

  • Where is SpringHill Suites by Marriott Macon located?

    SpringHill Suites by Marriott Macon is located at 4630 Sheraton Drive, 11.2 km from the center of Macon. Museum of Arts and Sciences is the closest landmark to SpringHill Suites by Marriott Macon.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Macon?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Macon.

  • Does SpringHill Suites by Marriott Macon offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, SpringHill Suites by Marriott Macon offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does SpringHill Suites by Marriott Macon offer free parking?

    Yes, SpringHill Suites by Marriott Macon offers free parking.

  • How far is SpringHill Suites by Marriott Macon from the airport?

    SpringHill Suites by Marriott Macon is 16.7 km from Macon Middle Georgia Regional. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Macon is 104.2 km from Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson.

  • Does SpringHill Suites by Marriott Macon have a pool?

    Yes, SpringHill Suites by Marriott Macon has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great SpringHill Suites by Marriott Macon hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Macon in Macon and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Macon and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for SpringHill Suites by Marriott Macon.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
19% cheaper
Spark by Hilton Macon North
7.5 Good (43 reviews)1.98 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Coffee machine₪300+
Rental
Spacious 4-bedroom house in tranquil North Macon with a ping pong & pool table!
10 Excellent (2 reviews)2 kmGame room, Pool table, air-conditioned₪785+
2-star hotel
19% cheaper
Spark by Hilton Macon North
7.5 Good (43 reviews)1.98 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Coffee machine₪300+
Rental
Spacious 4-bedroom house in tranquil North Macon with a ping pong & pool table!
10 Excellent (2 reviews)2 kmGame room, Pool table, air-conditioned₪785+
2-star hotel
19% cheaper
Spark by Hilton Macon North
7.5 Good (43 reviews)1.98 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Coffee machine₪300+
Rental
Spacious 4-bedroom house in tranquil North Macon with a ping pong & pool table!
10 Excellent (2 reviews)2 kmGame room, Pool table, air-conditioned₪785+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

8.3
11.2 km

Everything you need to know for your stay in Macon