Tue 13.10
-
Wed 14.10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Casa Amapola

Tue 13.10
-
Wed 14.10

Amenities at Casa Amapola

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned
  • Airport shuttle
  • Restaurant
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Room service
  • Hairdryer
  • Babysitting or child care
  • 24hr front desk

Reviews of Casa Amapola

7.5
Good
22 verified ratings
Wonderful
6
Very good
2
Good
8
Okay
1
Fair
0
Mediocre
5
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

257 Amapola Street, Makati 1211

What's nearby

  • The Gramercy Residences0.7 km
  • The World Centre1.4 km
  • Ayala Triangle Gardens1.4 km
  • Ayala Tower One1.4 km
  • Robinsons Summit Center1.5 km
  • Glorietta Mall1.5 km
  • The Enterprise Center Tower 11.5 km
  • BSA Tower1.6 km
  • Ayala Center1.6 km
  • The Shang Grand Tower1.6 km
  • PBCom Tower1.6 km
  • GT International Tower1.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Casa Amapola

  • Where is Casa Amapola located?

    Casa Amapola is located at 257 Amapola Street in Bel-Air, 1.5 km from the center of Makati. The Gramercy Residences is the closest landmark to Casa Amapola.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Casa Amapola?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Casa Amapola.

  • Does Casa Amapola offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Casa Amapola offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Casa Amapola from the airport?

    Casa Amapola is 7.1 km from Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl. Casa Amapola is 85.9 km from Angeles City Clark Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Casa Amapola hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Casa Amapola in Makati and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Casa Amapola and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Casa Amapola.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
21% cheaper
Unwnd Flats - Makati
7.9 Good (15 reviews)0.08 kmCity view, Hot tub, Sauna₪242+
Rental
73% cheaper
Hel Condotel At Smdc Grace Residences
0.14 kmFree toiletries₪83+
3-star hotel
La Casita Mercedes9.2 Excellent (283 reviews)0.19 kmWi-Fi, Free toiletries₪505+
Rental
72% cheaper
Charming 5 bed condo in marvelous Makati with WiFi, AC
0.2 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₪86+
2-star hotel
83% cheaperNest Nano Suites Poblacion - Makati7.5 Good (750 reviews)0.42 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV₪52+
2-star hotel
82% cheaper
Capital O 860 Nest Nano Suites Makati
8.1 Excellent (386 reviews)0.42 km₪55+
3-star hotel
80% cheaperThe Clipper Hotel Makati8 Excellent (416 reviews)0.36 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₪61+
2-star hotel
80% cheaperUrban Hostel6.8 Good (137 reviews)0.44 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Cable or satellite TV₪61+
3-star hotel
La Casita Mercedes9.2 Excellent (283 reviews)0.19 kmWi-Fi, Free toiletries₪505+
3-star hotel
53% cheaper
1898 Hotel Colonia En Las Filipinas
8.8 Excellent (1,669 reviews)0.38 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪144+
3-star hotel
73% cheaperRoyal Bellagio Hotel8.8 Excellent (860 reviews)0.47 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪83+
3-star hotel
58% cheaper
Unwnd Boutique Hotel Makati
8.6 Excellent (534 reviews)0.27 kmFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪128+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

10.0
1.5 km
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
7.1 km

More options for your stay in Makati