Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta

4 stars
9.1
Wonderful
based on 1600 reviews
1,600 reviews
Sat 12.09
-
Sun 13.09
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₪518
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Superior room, bed type unknown
₪518
Classic room, bed type unknown
₪681
Standard room, bed type unknown
₪688
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Spend the day relaxing on the beach or pampering yourself at Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta's full-service spa. Change of towels is available on request. Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta offers 209 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and safes. Accommodations offer separate sitting areas. Beds feature down comforters. LED televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include showers, bathrobes, slippers, and hair dryers. This Opatija hotel provides complimentary wired and wireless Internet access, with a WiFi speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices). Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided daily. An indoor pool, an outdoor pool, and a hot tub are on site. Other recreational amenities include a sauna and a fitness center. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
9.1
Wonderful
1600 reviews

Latest deals for Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta

Sat 12.09
-
Sun 13.09
Superior room, bed type unknown
₪518
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₪564
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₪583
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₪650
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₪681
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₪719
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₪745
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₪774
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₪789
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₪906
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₪1,078
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta

  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Beachfront
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Valet parking

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business center
  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Hammam (Turkish bath)
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Foot massage
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safety deposit box

General

  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Storage available
  • Quiet street view
  • Beachfront
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Infinity pool
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool with a view
  • Steam room
  • Massage
  • Pool bar
  • Sauna

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Bicycle rental
  • Game room
  • Canoeing
  • Scuba diving
  • Diving
  • Windsurfing
  • Hiking
  • Shopping

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Coffee shop
  • Minibar
  • Breakfast in the room

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • EV charging station
  • Airport shuttle
  • Valet parking

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Kids' club
  • Playground

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Beach towels
  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Fitness

  • Fitness classes
  • Fitness center
  • Tennis

Bedroom

  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Reviews of Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta

9.1
Wonderful
1600 verified ratings
Wonderful
912
Very good
313
Good
197
Okay
74
Fair
56
Mediocre
26
Poor
24

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel’s excellent service, friendly staff, and prime location near the sea and city center. Many highlight the delicious and varied breakfast, as well as the cleanliness and modern design of the rooms. While amenities like the wellness area and pool are appreciated, some guests mention extra charges for spa access and parking, and note that certain facilities could be improved. Overall, the hotel is highly recommended for its comfort, hospitality, and value.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Amenities5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Viktora Cara Emina, 6, Opatija 51410

What's nearby

  • Park Angiolina164 m
  • Opatija Beach0.7 km
  • Church Opatija1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta

Which month has the cheapest rates at Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta?

The cheapest month to stay at Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta is November, with an average nightly rate of ₪433. The most expensive month is July at ₪983 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta?

The cheapest day to book Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta is Friday, with an average nightly rate of ₪742. The most expensive day is Wednesday at ₪948 per night.

How far in advance should you book Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta?

To get the best price at Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta, book around 8 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 52% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta

  • Where is Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta located?

    Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta is located at Viktora Cara Emina, 6, 0.7 km from the center of Opatija. Park Angiolina is the closest landmark to Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta.

  • Does Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta from the airport?

    Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta is 24.4 km from Rijeka. Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta is 56.3 km from Portoroz.

  • Does Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta have a pool?

    Yes, Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta in Opatija and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
31% cheaperHotel Continental8.6 Excellent (1,012 reviews)0.07 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪375+
3-star hotel
Hotel Continental
8.1 Excellent (26 reviews)0.08 km₪565+
4-star hotel
9% cheaperAmadria Park Hotel Agava8.9 Excellent (708 reviews)0.1 kmSnorkeling, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪490+
4-star hotel
1% cheaperAmadria Park Hotel Royal9.4 Excellent (748 reviews)0.1 kmPrivate beach, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪535+
4-star hotel
41% cheaper
Hotel Paris
8.7 Excellent (2,002 reviews)0.24 kmSnorkeling, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪320+
4-star hotel
31% cheaperBristol Hotel Opatija8.6 Excellent (2,407 reviews)0.25 kmSnorkeling, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪372+
3-star hotel
31% cheaperHotel Continental8.6 Excellent (1,012 reviews)0.07 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪375+
4-star hotel
9% cheaperAmadria Park Hotel Agava8.9 Excellent (708 reviews)0.1 kmSnorkeling, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪490+
4-star hotel
1% cheaperAmadria Park Hotel Royal9.4 Excellent (748 reviews)0.1 kmPrivate beach, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪535+
5-star hotel
Bevanda Hotel & Restaurant - Unique Adriatic9.3 Excellent (565 reviews)0.26 kmPrivate beach, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪863+
4-star hotel
Hotel Kvarner - Liburnia9 Excellent (1,374 reviews)0.33 kmOutdoor pool, beachfront, Fitness center₪552+
4-star hotel
9% cheaperAmadria Park Hotel Agava8.9 Excellent (708 reviews)0.1 kmSnorkeling, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪490+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.6
0.7 km
Rijeka
24.4 km