B2 Jomtien Pattaya Boutique & Budget Hotel

3 stars
7.6
Good
based on 1027 reviews
1,027 reviews
Wed 29.07
-
Thu 30.07
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₪62
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Superior room, bed type unknown
₪62
Deluxe room, 2 twin beds
₪68
Double room, 1 double bed
₪74
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features a 24-hour front desk, free self parking, and free WiFi in public areas. B2 Jomtien Pattaya Boutique & Budget Hotel offers 80 air-conditioned accommodations with complimentary bottled water and blackout drapes/curtains. 32-inch LCD televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include showers. This Pattaya hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided daily.
7.6
Good
1027 reviews

Latest deals for B2 Jomtien Pattaya Boutique & Budget Hotel

Wed 29.07
-
Thu 30.07
Superior room, bed type unknown
₪62
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₪76
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 twin beds
₪68
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₪74
nightly with fees
Superior room, 2 twin beds
₪105
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₪72
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₪73
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₪79
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₪103
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at B2 Jomtien Pattaya Boutique & Budget Hotel

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • 24hr front desk
  • Refrigerator
  • No smoking
  • Air-conditioned

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Air-conditioned

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour security
  • CCTV in common areas

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Elevator

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Refrigerator

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Workspace

  • Desk

Services and conveniences

  • 24hr front desk

Reviews of B2 Jomtien Pattaya Boutique & Budget Hotel

7.6
Good
1027 verified ratings
Wonderful
357
Very good
206
Good
118
Okay
133
Fair
68
Mediocre
74
Poor
71

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Overall, guests appreciate the hotel's convenient location near shops, food, and the beach, as well as its good value for the price. Some guests mention the staff as helpful and polite, and a few highlight the cleanliness and calm atmosphere. However, there are recurring concerns about cleanliness, noise, and occasional issues with service and room conditions.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Value for Price8.5 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Cleanliness4 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

5.1
Fair
Anonymous, Dec 2016
Cons (-) Location is terrible. Cleaning staff were great. Rooms were great.

Location

65/22 Moo 1, T. Na Jomtien, Pattaya 20250

What's nearby

  • Pattaya Floating Market0.6 km
  • Jomtien Beach3.5 km
  • Pattaya Park Tower6.2 km
  • Dongtan Beach6.8 km
  • Soi Buakhao Market7 km
  • Ripley's Believe It or Not! Museum7.5 km
  • Walking Street7.5 km
  • Royal Garden Plaza7.6 km
  • Bali Hai Pier7.7 km
  • Pattaya Exhibition and Convention Hall7.9 km
  • Central Festival Shopping Center8.1 km
  • Pattaya Beach8.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

When to book a room at B2 Jomtien Pattaya Boutique & Budget Hotel

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

FAQs when booking at B2 Jomtien Pattaya Boutique & Budget Hotel

  • Where is B2 Jomtien Pattaya Boutique & Budget Hotel located?

    B2 Jomtien Pattaya Boutique & Budget Hotel is located at 65/22 Moo 1, T. Na Jomtien, 7.9 km from the center of Pattaya. Pattaya Floating Market is the closest landmark to B2 Jomtien Pattaya Boutique & Budget Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at B2 Jomtien Pattaya Boutique & Budget Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at B2 Jomtien Pattaya Boutique & Budget Hotel.

  • Does B2 Jomtien Pattaya Boutique & Budget Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, B2 Jomtien Pattaya Boutique & Budget Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does B2 Jomtien Pattaya Boutique & Budget Hotel offer free parking?

    Yes, B2 Jomtien Pattaya Boutique & Budget Hotel offers free parking.

  • How far is B2 Jomtien Pattaya Boutique & Budget Hotel from the airport?

    B2 Jomtien Pattaya Boutique & Budget Hotel is 23.4 km from Utapao Rayong Pattaya. B2 Jomtien Pattaya Boutique & Budget Hotel is 93.4 km from Bangkok Suvarnabhumi.

  • How does KAYAK find such great B2 Jomtien Pattaya Boutique & Budget Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at B2 Jomtien Pattaya Boutique & Budget Hotel in Pattaya and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at B2 Jomtien Pattaya Boutique & Budget Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for B2 Jomtien Pattaya Boutique & Budget Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
53% cheaper
Sunday Grand Jomtien Pattaya
5.6 Okay (43 reviews)0.41 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service₪22+
3-star hotel
422C - Studio Condo with Pool, Jomtien Beach
0.43 kmFitness center₪61+
3-star hotel
33% cheaper
Palette Seaview Jomtien Pattaya
0.48 km₪31+
Rental
Tawanron villa at the beach
0.11 kmPrivate pool, air-conditioned₪2,286+
4-star hotel
53% cheaper
Sunday Grand Jomtien Pattaya
5.6 Okay (43 reviews)0.41 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service₪22+
3-star hotel
33% cheaper
Palette Seaview Jomtien Pattaya
0.48 km₪31+
3-star hotel
422C - Studio Condo with Pool, Jomtien Beach
0.43 kmFitness center₪61+
Rental
Venetian Signature Condominium
9.5 Excellent (4 reviews)0.19 kmOutdoor pool, Kitchen, Balcony₪52+
4-star hotel
53% cheaper
Sunday Grand Jomtien Pattaya
5.6 Okay (43 reviews)0.41 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service₪22+
3-star hotel
422C - Studio Condo with Pool, Jomtien Beach
0.43 kmFitness center₪61+
3-star hotel
33% cheaper
Palette Seaview Jomtien Pattaya
0.48 km₪31+
Rental
Venetian Apartment By Favstay
9.6 Excellent (3 reviews)0.14 km₪6,366+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

7.7
7.9 km
Utapao Rayong Pattaya
23.4 km

Everything you need to know for your stay in Pattaya