The Luce, St. Pete Beach, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel

4 stars
9.6
Wonderful
based on 12 reviews
12 reviews
Mon 19.10
-
Tue 20.10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in Saint Pete Beach, Postcard Inn On The Beach is an easy drive from Treasure Island and features an outdoor pool, a private beach and free Wi-Fi. It provides a gym, as well as a kids pool, a kids club and an express check-in and check-out feature.

The hotel has 196 rooms and has been recently refurbished. Guests can take advantage of the recreational facilities available, such as billiards, a BBQ/picnic area and bicycle rental.

Every modern room at Postcard Inn On The Beach comes with a refrigerator, as well as all the necessities for an enjoyable stay. They are also equipped with a microwave and a hair dryer.

Guests of the hotel can dine on breakfast at Snack Shack, suitably located for those who want to stay nearby for a meal and a drink. For guests wanting to stay close for a meal, Wildwood BBQ & Burger is available. There is also a selection of drinks to choose from at the bar, which overlooks the beach.

Postcard Inn On The Beach provides a convenient place to discover nearby Tropicana Field, as well as everything the local area has to offer. Tampa International Airport is a 35-minute drive away.

9.6
Wonderful
12 reviews

Latest deals for The Luce, St. Pete Beach, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel

Mon 19.10
-
Tue 20.10
Deals from
₪703
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, Standard room and 16 more The Luce, St. Pete Beach, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel deals.
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
King room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
King room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at The Luce, St. Pete Beach, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel

  • Private beach
  • Snorkeling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of The Luce, St. Pete Beach, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel

9.6
Wonderful
12 verified ratings
Wonderful
12
Very good
0
Good
0
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
John, Aug 2026
Great old school vibe with surprisingly good food. Staff was great and awesome pool and beach. Jimmy Bs next door was a blast.

Location

6300 Gulf Boulevard, Saint Pete Beach, FL 33706

What's nearby

  • Upham Beach279 m
  • Splash Island Water Park0.6 km
  • Polynesian Putter1.2 km
  • Dolphin Landings Charter Boat Center1.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

The Luce, St. Pete Beach, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at The Luce, St. Pete Beach, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at The Luce, St. Pete Beach, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel is September, with an average nightly rate of ₪1,058. The most expensive month is March at ₪2,128 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book The Luce, St. Pete Beach, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel?

The cheapest day to book The Luce, St. Pete Beach, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₪931. The most expensive day is Monday at ₪1,643 per night.

How far in advance should you book The Luce, St. Pete Beach, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel?

To get the best price at The Luce, St. Pete Beach, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 24% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at The Luce, St. Pete Beach, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel

  • Where is The Luce, St. Pete Beach, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel located?

    The Luce, St. Pete Beach, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel is located at 6300 Gulf Boulevard, 0.2 km from the center of Saint Pete Beach. Upham Beach is the closest landmark to The Luce, St. Pete Beach, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at The Luce, St. Pete Beach, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at The Luce, St. Pete Beach, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel.

  • How far is The Luce, St. Pete Beach, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel from the airport?

    The Luce, St. Pete Beach, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel is 20.5 km from Tampa St. Petersburg. The Luce, St. Pete Beach, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel is 34.1 km from Tampa.

  • Does The Luce, St. Pete Beach, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel have a pool?

    Yes, The Luce, St. Pete Beach, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great The Luce, St. Pete Beach, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at The Luce, St. Pete Beach, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel in Saint Pete Beach and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at The Luce, St. Pete Beach, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for The Luce, St. Pete Beach, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
18% cheaper
Hilton Garden Inn St. Pete Beach
8.3 Excellent (706 reviews)0.15 kmPrivate beach, snorkeling, Outdoor pool₪646+
4-star hotel
16% cheaperRumFish Beach at TradeWinds7.5 Good (1,016 reviews)0.2 kmOutdoor pool, beachfront, Fitness center₪661+
3-star hotel
37% cheaperAlden Suites8.2 Excellent (238 reviews)0.3 kmCable or satellite TV₪496+
2-star hotel
Upham Beach Inn
8.3 Excellent (30 reviews)0.4 km₪1,083+
3-star hotel
47% cheaperSt. Pete Beach Suites8.3 Excellent (1,929 reviews)0.43 kmSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi₪416+
3-star hotel
37% cheaperAlden Suites8.2 Excellent (238 reviews)0.3 kmCable or satellite TV₪496+
3-star hotel
18% cheaper
Hilton Garden Inn St. Pete Beach
8.3 Excellent (706 reviews)0.15 kmPrivate beach, snorkeling, Outdoor pool₪646+
4-star hotel
16% cheaperRumFish Beach at TradeWinds7.5 Good (1,016 reviews)0.2 kmOutdoor pool, beachfront, Fitness center₪661+
3-star hotel
The Villas at St Pete Beach
8.6 Excellent (161 reviews)0.54 km₪841+
3-star hotel
18% cheaper
Hilton Garden Inn St. Pete Beach
8.3 Excellent (706 reviews)0.15 kmPrivate beach, snorkeling, Outdoor pool₪646+
2-star hotel
Upham Beach Inn
8.3 Excellent (30 reviews)0.4 km₪1,083+
3-star hotel
47% cheaperSt. Pete Beach Suites8.3 Excellent (1,929 reviews)0.43 kmSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi₪416+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

0.2 km
Tampa St. Petersburg
20.5 km

More options for your stay in Saint Pete Beach