Lodge Altitud

0 class rating
8.7
Very good
based on 1266 reviews
1,266 reviews
Fri 16.10
-
Sat 17.10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Boasting an outdoor swimming pool in an impressive natural setting surrounded by hills, Altitud has rooms with garden views. San Pedro de Atacama’s main square is 9 blocks away. Public areas have free Internet access. Altitud has rooms equipped with heating and featuring touches of contemporary art. All rooms have private bathrooms with showers. Guests can enjoy the on-site BBQ facilities. Quebrada del Diablo is 2.5 km away from the lodge. The tour desk can provide tips for visiting the area. Star gazing tours can be booked. Private parking is free and the bus station is 1km away. Caracoles, the city's main street, is 8 block from the lodge.
8.7
Very good
1266 reviews

Latest deals for Lodge Altitud

Fri 16.10
-
Sat 17.10
Deals from
₪140
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room, Superior room and 4 more Lodge Altitud deals.
Standard room, bed type unknown
₪140
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₪155
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
₪219
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
₪190
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₪293
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₪347
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Lodge Altitud

  • Mountain view
  • Outdoor pool
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Linens
  • Towels

Reviews of Lodge Altitud

8.7
Very good
1266 verified ratings
Wonderful
692
Very good
206
Good
128
Okay
64
Fair
73
Mediocre
46
Poor
57

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Meteorite Museum0.7 km
  • Plaza de San Pedro de Atacama1.1 km
  • Plaza de Armas1.1 km
  • R.P. Gustavo Le Paige Archaeological Museum1.1 km
  • Pukara de Quitor1.5 km
  • Tulor7.5 km
  • Tebinquinche Lake25.8 km
  • Valle Arcoiris29.1 km
  • Sairecabur38.3 km
  • Curiquinca41.8 km
  • Cerro Toco43.9 km
  • Cerro Colorado45.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Lodge Altitud

Which month has the cheapest rates at Lodge Altitud?

The cheapest month to stay at Lodge Altitud is September, with an average nightly rate of ₪153. The most expensive month is July at ₪291 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Lodge Altitud?

The cheapest day to book Lodge Altitud is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₪140. The most expensive day is Friday at ₪328 per night.

FAQs when booking at Lodge Altitud

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Lodge Altitud?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Lodge Altitud.

  • Does Lodge Altitud offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Lodge Altitud offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Lodge Altitud offer free parking?

    Yes, Lodge Altitud offers free parking.

  • How far is Lodge Altitud from the airport?

    Lodge Altitud is 84.9 km from Calama El Loa.

  • Does Lodge Altitud have a pool?

    Yes, Lodge Altitud has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Lodge Altitud hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Lodge Altitud in San Pedro de Atacama and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Lodge Altitud and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Lodge Altitud.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
Eco-Lodge El Andinista7.9 Good (212 reviews)0.17 kmMountain view, Outdoor pool, Hot tub₪252+
Rental
Chentura bnb house
0.27 kmWi-Fi, linens₪393+
Rental
Cozy Dome Near the Valley of the Moon in the Atacama Desert of Chile
0.47 km₪430+
Rental
Unique Dome Rental in the Desert with a Pool near Calama, Chile
0.47 km₪430+
Rental
Ckoi Atacama Lodge9 Excellent (2,353 reviews)0.97 kmOutdoor pool, Hot tub, terrace/patio₪190+
Rental
Eco-Lodge El Andinista7.9 Good (212 reviews)0.17 kmMountain view, Outdoor pool, Hot tub₪252+
Rental
Tambo Atacama Lodge
9 Excellent (309 reviews)0.72 kmOutdoor pool, Hot tub, Kitchen₪384+
Rental
Chentura bnb house
0.27 kmWi-Fi, linens₪393+
Rental
Tambo Atacama Lodge
9 Excellent (309 reviews)0.72 kmOutdoor pool, Hot tub, Kitchen₪384+
Rental
Ckoi Atacama Lodge9 Excellent (2,353 reviews)0.97 kmOutdoor pool, Hot tub, terrace/patio₪190+
Rental
Eco-Lodge El Andinista7.9 Good (212 reviews)0.17 kmMountain view, Outdoor pool, Hot tub₪252+
Rental
Chentura bnb house
0.27 kmWi-Fi, linens₪393+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

8.9
0.9 km

More options for your stay in San Pedro de Atacama