Hotel Fronza - your hike & mountain home

4 stars
9.2
Wonderful
based on 143 reviews
143 reviews
Sat 15.08
-
Sun 16.08
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in Lutago, 48 km from Novacella Abbey, Hotel Fronza - your hike & mountain home provides accommodation with free bikes, free private parking, a fitness centre and a garden. With free WiFi, this 4-star hotel has a terrace and a bar. Guests can use the spa and wellness centre with an indoor pool, sauna, and hot tub, as well as a shared lounge. A buffet, vegetarian or vegan breakfast is available at the property. The hotel offers a hammam. Guests at Hotel Fronza - your hike & mountain home will be able to enjoy activities in and around Lutago, like skiing and cycling. Lago di Braies is 47 km from the accommodation, while Antholzer See is 47 km away. Bolzano Airport is 97 km from the property.
9.2
Wonderful
143 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Fronza - your hike & mountain home

Sat 15.08
-
Sun 16.08
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Fronza - your hike & mountain home

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Roll-in shower
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Allergy-free room
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

General

  • Family rooms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Mountain view
  • Ski storage
  • Storage available
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted

Basics

  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Game room
  • Cycling
  • Skiing
  • Evening entertainment
  • Horse riding
  • Pool table
  • Hiking

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Hammam (Turkish bath)
  • Mini-market on site
  • Public transport tickets
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Safety deposit box

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Pool towels
  • Steam room
  • Massage
  • Sauna

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Bidet
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Indoor play area
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Playground
  • Baby safety gates

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Radio
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Outdoor

  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony

Dining

  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Snack bar

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Street parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews of Hotel Fronza - your hike & mountain home

9.2
Wonderful
143 verified ratings
Wonderful
97
Very good
28
Good
7
Okay
4
Fair
7
Mediocre
0
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel for its exceptionally friendly and helpful staff, delicious and varied breakfast, and excellent location convenient for exploring the area. Many also highlighted the cleanliness of the rooms and public areas, as well as the spaciousness and comfort of the accommodations. The spa and wellness facilities received positive mentions, and the overall atmosphere was described as welcoming and well-maintained. Some minor criticisms included occasional issues with noise, room amenities, and pricing, but overall, the positive aspects far outweighed the negatives, making the hotel highly recommended by most guests.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 12:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 021108-00001205, IT021108A13R6PBDLF

FAQs when booking at Hotel Fronza - your hike & mountain home

  • Where is Hotel Fronza - your hike & mountain home located?

    Hotel Fronza - your hike & mountain home is located at Ahrnerstrasse 37, 0.4 km from the center of Lutago.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Fronza - your hike & mountain home?

    Check-in time is 12:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Hotel Fronza - your hike & mountain home.

  • Does Hotel Fronza - your hike & mountain home offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Fronza - your hike & mountain home offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Hotel Fronza - your hike & mountain home offer free parking?

    Yes, Hotel Fronza - your hike & mountain home offers free parking.

  • How far is Hotel Fronza - your hike & mountain home from the airport?

    Hotel Fronza - your hike & mountain home is 55.5 km from Innsbruck Kranebitten. Hotel Fronza - your hike & mountain home is 71 km from Bolzano.

  • Does Hotel Fronza - your hike & mountain home have a pool?

    Yes, Hotel Fronza - your hike & mountain home has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Fronza - your hike & mountain home hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Fronza - your hike & mountain home in Lutago and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Fronza - your hike & mountain home and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Fronza - your hike & mountain home.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
49% cheaper
Schwarzbachhof
8.7 Excellent (292 reviews)0.27 kmFitness center, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪381+
2-star hotel
52% cheaper
Hotel Stifter
8.5 Excellent (744 reviews)0.29 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₪354+
4-star hotel
Alpine Luxury Spa Resort Schwarzenstein9 Excellent (54 reviews)0.43 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness center₪1,764+
3-star hotel
40% cheaper
Posthotel
6.7 Good (108 reviews)0.65 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪447+
1-star hotel
61% cheaper
App Sonne Nr 15
9.1 Excellent (19 reviews)1.58 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking₪288+
2-star hotel
52% cheaper
Hotel Stifter
8.5 Excellent (744 reviews)0.29 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₪354+
1-star hotel
52% cheaper
App Sonne Nr 14
9.7 Excellent (39 reviews)1.58 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking₪357+
1-star hotel
52% cheaper
App Sonne Nr 17
9.9 Excellent (37 reviews)1.58 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking₪360+
1-star hotel
52% cheaper
App Sonne Nr 17
9.9 Excellent (37 reviews)1.58 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking₪360+
1-star hotel
52% cheaper
App Sonne Nr 14
9.7 Excellent (39 reviews)1.58 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking₪357+
5-star hotel
Alpenpalace Luxury Hideaway & Spa Retreat
9.1 Excellent (165 reviews)1.13 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪1,195+
1-star hotel
61% cheaper
App Sonne Nr 15
9.1 Excellent (19 reviews)1.58 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking₪288+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

9.1
0.4 km