Sotetsu Fresa Inn Yokohama Sakuragicho

3 stars
8.8
Very good
based on 4025 reviews
4,025 reviews
Tue 13.10
-
Wed 14.10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features a microwave in a common area, dry cleaning, and laundry facilities. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a 24-hour front desk, limo/town car service, and express check-in are onsite. Housekeeping is available on request. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Yokohama Sakuragicho offers 128 accommodations with slippers and hair dryers. Beds feature down comforters. 32-inch flat-screen televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations, toilets with an electronic bidet, and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on request.
8.8
Very good
4025 reviews

Latest deals for Sotetsu Fresa Inn Yokohama Sakuragicho

Tue 13.10
-
Wed 14.10
Deals from
₪117
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room, Double room and 35 more Sotetsu Fresa Inn Yokohama Sakuragicho deals.
Standard room, bed type unknown
₪117
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
₪145
nightly with VAT
Double room, 1 double bed
₪159
nightly with VAT
Standard room, bed type unknown
₪181
nightly with VAT
Standard room, bed type unknown
₪192
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
₪195
nightly with VAT
Standard room, bed type unknown
₪196
nightly with VAT
Double room, 1 double bed
₪198
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
₪222
nightly with VAT
Standard room, bed type unknown
₪223
nightly with VAT
Standard room, bed type unknown
₪232
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
₪253
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
₪377
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₪637
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Sotetsu Fresa Inn Yokohama Sakuragicho

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities

Reviews of Sotetsu Fresa Inn Yokohama Sakuragicho

8.8
Very good
4025 verified ratings
Wonderful
2096
Very good
1002
Good
493
Okay
212
Fair
137
Mediocre
44
Poor
41

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location near stations and attractions, making it convenient for both business and leisure. Cleanliness is highly rated, with many noting spotless rooms and well-maintained facilities. Service is described as friendly, helpful, and accommodating, contributing to a pleasant stay. Several guests also appreciate the spaciousness of the rooms, which exceed expectations for comfort. While some mention minor issues like room size or amenities, the overall experience is very positive, with many expressing a desire to return.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

5-49 Honcho Naka-ku, Yokohama 231-0005

What's nearby

  • Red Brick Warehouse0.6 km
  • Landmark Tower0.7 km
  • Yokohama Stadium0.9 km
  • Yokohama Museum of Art1 km
  • Pacifico Yokohama1 km
  • Minato Mirai 211 km
  • Chinatown1.2 km
  • Nogeyama Zoo1.3 km
  • Yokohama Chinatown1.3 km
  • Yokohama Marine Tower1.5 km
  • Yokohama City Centre1.8 km
  • Yokohama Train Station2.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 横浜市 中生指令第5063号

Sotetsu Fresa Inn Yokohama Sakuragicho

Which month has the cheapest rates at Sotetsu Fresa Inn Yokohama Sakuragicho?

The cheapest month to stay at Sotetsu Fresa Inn Yokohama Sakuragicho is January, with an average nightly rate of ₪210. The most expensive month is November at ₪365 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Sotetsu Fresa Inn Yokohama Sakuragicho?

The cheapest day to book Sotetsu Fresa Inn Yokohama Sakuragicho is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₪174. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₪504 per night.

How far in advance should you book Sotetsu Fresa Inn Yokohama Sakuragicho?

To get the best price at Sotetsu Fresa Inn Yokohama Sakuragicho, book around 7 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 50% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Sotetsu Fresa Inn Yokohama Sakuragicho

  • Where is Sotetsu Fresa Inn Yokohama Sakuragicho located?

    Sotetsu Fresa Inn Yokohama Sakuragicho is located at 5-49 Honcho Naka-ku in Naka Ward, 0.8 km from the center of Yokohama. Red Brick Warehouse is the closest landmark to Sotetsu Fresa Inn Yokohama Sakuragicho.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Sotetsu Fresa Inn Yokohama Sakuragicho?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Sotetsu Fresa Inn Yokohama Sakuragicho.

  • Does Sotetsu Fresa Inn Yokohama Sakuragicho offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Yokohama Sakuragicho offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Sotetsu Fresa Inn Yokohama Sakuragicho from the airport?

    Sotetsu Fresa Inn Yokohama Sakuragicho is 17.3 km from Tokyo Haneda.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Sotetsu Fresa Inn Yokohama Sakuragicho hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Sotetsu Fresa Inn Yokohama Sakuragicho in Yokohama and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Sotetsu Fresa Inn Yokohama Sakuragicho and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Sotetsu Fresa Inn Yokohama Sakuragicho.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Toyoko Inn Yokohama Sakuragicho7.9 Good (406 reviews)0.09 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletries₪168+
3-star hotel
Hotel Route-Inn Yokohama Bashamichi7.8 Good (2,067 reviews)0.1 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₪168+
3-star hotel
12% cheaperYokohama Heiwa Plaza Hotel7.7 Good (1,198 reviews)0.11 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₪148+
3-star hotel
20% cheaper
Marutani hotel
6.6 Good (11 reviews)0.18 kmRoom service₪134+
2-star hotel
58% cheaperCapsule Inn Miyako7.7 Good (87 reviews)0.6 kmWi-Fi₪71+
2-star hotel
40% cheaper
Resort Capsule Sakuragicho
7.7 Good (314 reviews)0.5 kmWi-Fi₪101+
2-star hotel
30% cheaperHotel Livemax Yokohama Kannai Ekimae7.2 Good (1,598 reviews)0.75 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₪117+
2-star hotel
25% cheaperFlexstay Inn Sakuragicho7.4 Good (1,282 reviews)0.72 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₪126+
4-star hotel
Citadines Harbour Front Yokohama
9.2 Excellent (1,119 reviews)0.72 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Wi-Fi available in all areas₪305+
4-star hotel
The Yokohama Bay Hotel Tokyu9.2 Excellent (4,464 reviews)0.81 kmIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪394+
4-star hotel
Intercontinental Hotels Yokohama Pier 8 By IHG
9.2 Excellent (468 reviews)0.88 kmFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪805+
3-star hotel
Jr East Hotel Mets Premier Yokohama Sakuragicho
9.1 Excellent (1,678 reviews)0.43 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₪261+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.8
0.8 km
Tokyo Haneda
17.3 km