Oak Plaza Hotels East Airport

3 stars
8.0
Very good
based on 525 reviews
525 reviews
Fri 02.10
-
Sat 03.10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₪366
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room, bed type unknown
₪366
Double room, 1 twin bed
₪425
Standard room, bed type unknown
₪369
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

An outdoor pool, a restaurant, and 3 bars/lounges are available at this hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and a free airport shuttle are also provided. Additionally, a 24-hour health club, a poolside bar, and a rooftop terrace are onsite. Oak Plaza Hotels - East Airport offers 83 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and laptop-compatible safes. Flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include bathtubs or showers, designer toiletries, and complimentary toiletries. This Accra hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 25+ Mbps. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottled water and irons/ironing boards. Housekeeping is offered daily and hair dryers can be requested. An outdoor pool and a children's pool are on site. Other recreational amenities include a 24-hour health club. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.0
Very good
525 reviews

Latest deals for Oak Plaza Hotels East Airport

Fri 02.10
-
Sat 03.10
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, 1 twin bed
No inclusions
Standard room, 1 queen bed
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Oak Plaza Hotels East Airport

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Business center

Reviews of Oak Plaza Hotels East Airport

8.0
Very good
525 verified ratings
Wonderful
214
Very good
115
Good
101
Okay
48
Fair
25
Mediocre
5
Poor
17

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Overall, guests are highly satisfied with the hotel's breakfast, highlighting its variety and quality. The service is frequently described as friendly, helpful, and professional, with staff making guests feel welcome. Many reviews mention the hotel's excellent location, convenient for both leisure and business travelers. Cleanliness is also positively noted, with rooms and facilities well maintained. While there are some negative comments about extra charges, missing amenities, and occasional maintenance issues, the overall sentiment is very positive, focusing on the strengths of breakfast, service, location, and cleanliness.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Cleanliness8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Scott, Jul 2017
Pros (+) Really nice hotel very conveniently situated close to Kotoka airport. Staff is very friendly, and the rooms are comfortable, albeit small. Very good wifi service, which can be hard to find in Ghana. G...
Cons (-) They need to make sure that hot water is always available.
Read more

Location

East Airport Hotel, Accra

What's nearby

  • Accra Mall2.2 km
  • Nubuke Foundation4.4 km
  • Coco Beach4.5 km
  • Dubois Centre for Panafrican Culture5.3 km
  • Tiga African Art Consultancy6.5 km
  • Labadi Beach7.3 km
  • Caesars Casino7.3 km
  • Ghana Nima Tours7.8 km
  • Millionaires Sportsbet7.8 km
  • Golden Dragon Casino - Osu Mall8 km
  • Victoria Casino8.2 km
  • Osu Mantse Palace9.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Oak Plaza Hotels East Airport

  • Where is Oak Plaza Hotels East Airport located?

    Oak Plaza Hotels East Airport is located at East Airport Hotel, 5 km from the center of Accra. Accra Mall is the closest landmark to Oak Plaza Hotels East Airport.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Oak Plaza Hotels East Airport?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Oak Plaza Hotels East Airport.

  • Does Oak Plaza Hotels East Airport offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Oak Plaza Hotels East Airport offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Oak Plaza Hotels East Airport offer free parking?

    Yes, Oak Plaza Hotels East Airport offers free parking.

  • Does Oak Plaza Hotels East Airport offer free airport shuttle service?

    Yes, Oak Plaza Hotels East Airport offers free airport shuttle service.

  • How far is Oak Plaza Hotels East Airport from the airport?

    Oak Plaza Hotels East Airport is 2.7 km from Accra Kotoka.

  • Does Oak Plaza Hotels East Airport have a pool?

    Yes, Oak Plaza Hotels East Airport has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Oak Plaza Hotels East Airport hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Oak Plaza Hotels East Airport in Accra and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Oak Plaza Hotels East Airport and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Oak Plaza Hotels East Airport.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
24% cheaper
Oak Plaza Hotel East Legon
8.4 Excellent (63 reviews)0.02 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business center₪319+
3-star hotel
75% cheaper
Aduk Guest House Airport City Accra
7.3 Good (235 reviews)0.32 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parking₪107+
3-star hotel
77% cheaper
Airport Side Hotel
7 Good (77 reviews)0.5 kmFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪98+
3-star hotel
26% cheaper
Villandro Residence
5 Okay (3 reviews)0.56 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₪314+
3-star hotel
77% cheaper
Airport Side Hotel
7 Good (77 reviews)0.5 kmFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪98+
3-star hotel
75% cheaper
Aduk Guest House Airport City Accra
7.3 Good (235 reviews)0.32 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parking₪107+
3-star hotel
26% cheaper
Villandro Residence
5 Okay (3 reviews)0.56 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₪314+
3-star hotel
24% cheaper
Oak Plaza Hotel East Legon
8.4 Excellent (63 reviews)0.02 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business center₪319+
3-star hotel
24% cheaper
Oak Plaza Hotel East Legon
8.4 Excellent (63 reviews)0.02 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business center₪319+
3-star hotel
75% cheaper
Aduk Guest House Airport City Accra
7.3 Good (235 reviews)0.32 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parking₪107+
3-star hotel
77% cheaper
Airport Side Hotel
7 Good (77 reviews)0.5 kmFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪98+
3-star hotel
26% cheaper
Villandro Residence
5 Okay (3 reviews)0.56 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₪314+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

5.0 km
Accra Kotoka
2.7 km

More options for your stay in Accra