Bed and Breakfast La Casa Di Campagna

3 stars
9.2
Wonderful
based on 954 reviews
954 reviews
Tue 29.09
-
Wed 30.09
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Offering a garden and mountain view, B&B La Casa Di Campagna is set in Bergamo, 3.2 km from Bergamo Cathedral and 3.2 km from Cappella Colleoni. Boasting a shared kitchen, this property also provides guests with a sun terrace. The bed and breakfast also offers free WiFi, free private parking and facilities for disabled guests. All units come with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a kettle, a bidet, a hair dryer and a desk. At the bed and breakfast, all units are allergy-free and soundproof. At the bed and breakfast, units are fitted with bed linen and towels. Buffet and continental breakfast options with fresh pastries, fruits and juice are available. You can play table tennis at the bed and breakfast. Outdoor play equipment is also available for guests at B&B La Casa Di Campagna. Church of Santa Maria Maggiore is 3.2 km from the accommodation, while Accademia Carrara is 3.3 km away. Orio Al Serio International Airport is 9 km from the property, and the property offers a paid airport shuttle service.
9.2
Wonderful
954 reviews

Latest deals for Bed and Breakfast La Casa Di Campagna

Tue 29.09
-
Wed 30.09
Deals from
₪226
Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 0 more Bed and Breakfast La Casa Di Campagna deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₪226
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Bed and Breakfast La Casa Di Campagna

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Laundry facilities
  • Room service

Reviews of Bed and Breakfast La Casa Di Campagna

9.2
Wonderful
954 verified ratings
Wonderful
842
Very good
85
Good
17
Okay
5
Fair
2
Mediocre
2
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Via Castagneta 41, 24123 Bergamo, Bergamo

What's nearby

  • Orto Botanico di Bergamo1.6 km
  • Museo di Scienze Naturali Enrico Caffi1.8 km
  • Piazza Vecchia2 km
  • Fontana Contarini2.1 km
  • La Citta Alta2.1 km
  • Museo Storico2.2 km
  • Santa Maria Maggiore2.2 km
  • Cappella Colleoni2.2 km
  • Bergamo Cathedral2.2 km
  • Torre del Gombito2.2 km
  • Chiesa di Sant'Agostino2.4 km
  • Palazzo Medolago Albani2.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 10:30

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: IT016024C1C6UPGDL

Bed and Breakfast La Casa Di Campagna

What is the cheapest day to book Bed and Breakfast La Casa Di Campagna?

The cheapest day to book Bed and Breakfast La Casa Di Campagna is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₪225. The most expensive day is Wednesday at ₪457 per night.

FAQs when booking at Bed and Breakfast La Casa Di Campagna

  • Where is Bed and Breakfast La Casa Di Campagna located?

    Bed and Breakfast La Casa Di Campagna is located at Via Castagneta 41, 3.2 km from the center of Bergamo. Orto Botanico di Bergamo is the closest landmark to Bed and Breakfast La Casa Di Campagna.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Bed and Breakfast La Casa Di Campagna?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 10:30 at Bed and Breakfast La Casa Di Campagna.

  • Does Bed and Breakfast La Casa Di Campagna offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Bed and Breakfast La Casa Di Campagna offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Bed and Breakfast La Casa Di Campagna offer free parking?

    Yes, Bed and Breakfast La Casa Di Campagna offers free parking.

  • How far is Bed and Breakfast La Casa Di Campagna from the airport?

    Bed and Breakfast La Casa Di Campagna is 6.7 km from Bergamo Orio Al Serio. Bed and Breakfast La Casa Di Campagna is 41.8 km from Milan Linate.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Bed and Breakfast La Casa Di Campagna hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Bed and Breakfast La Casa Di Campagna in Bergamo and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Bed and Breakfast La Casa Di Campagna and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Bed and Breakfast La Casa Di Campagna.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
Villa Bice in Maresana
9.4 Excellent (9 reviews)0.64 kmAdults only, Hot tub, Kitchen₪1,515+
3-star hotel
La Valletta Relais9.5 Excellent (1,378 reviews)1 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₪450+
Rental
Attic Boutique May
1.06 kmAir-conditioned₪447+
4-star hotel
Relais San Vigilio al Castello
9.4 Excellent (1,074 reviews)1.38 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪581+
3-star hotel
Albergo Villa Priula
8.2 Excellent (770 reviews)1.66 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪350+
Monolocale ai piedi di Città Alta
8.3 Excellent (17 reviews)1.55 kmTea/coffee maker, Flat-screen TV, TV₪365+
Rental
Apartment in the center of Bergamo and at the foot of the city high with private parking
1.4 kmCoffee machine₪371+
Rental
Spacious and bright apartment at the foot of the Upper Town - Parking space included
8.4 Excellent (40 reviews)1.56 kmCoffee machine₪389+
Rental
Il Donizettino Bergamo Alta
9.6 Excellent (40 reviews)1.76 kmCity view, Mountain view, Kitchen₪694+
3-star hotel
La Valletta Relais9.5 Excellent (1,378 reviews)1 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₪450+
Rental
Villa Bice in Maresana
9.4 Excellent (9 reviews)0.64 kmAdults only, Hot tub, Kitchen₪1,515+
4-star hotel
Relais San Vigilio al Castello
9.4 Excellent (1,074 reviews)1.38 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪581+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

9.2
3.2 km
Bergamo Orio Al Serio
6.7 km

More options for your stay in Bergamo