Hotel de France

3 stars
8.2
Very good
based on 552 reviews
552 reviews
Sat 22.08
-
Sun 23.08
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Hotel de France

Sat 22.08
-
Sun 23.08

Amenities at Hotel de France

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24hr front desk
  • Bicycle rental
  • Elevator

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental

Services and conveniences

  • 24hr front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi

Reviews of Hotel de France

8.2
Very good
552 verified ratings
Wonderful
204
Very good
139
Good
138
Okay
43
Fair
21
Mediocre
6
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Müllerstr. 74, Berlin

What's nearby

  • Technical University Berlin5.1 km
  • Reichstag5.1 km
  • Schloss Charlottenburg5.1 km
  • Berlin Wall5.4 km
  • Brandenburger Tor5.4 km
  • Zoological Garden5.6 km
  • Holocaust-Mahnmal5.6 km
  • Neues Museum5.8 km
  • Friedrichstrasse5.8 km
  • Potsdamer Platz6 km
  • Berliner Dom6.1 km
  • Kurfürstendamm6.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Hotel de France

  • Where is Hotel de France located?

    Hotel de France is located at Müllerstr. 74 in Mitte, 6.2 km from the center of Berlin. Technical University Berlin is the closest landmark to Hotel de France.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel de France?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Hotel de France.

  • Does Hotel de France offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel de France offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel de France from the airport?

    Hotel de France is 24.4 km from Berlin Brandenburg. Hotel de France is 147.7 km from Leipzig/Halle.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel de France hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel de France in Berlin and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel de France and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel de France.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
95% cheaperVictor's Residenz-Hotel Berlin Tegel7.9 Good (2,369 reviews)1.17 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₪198+
3-star hotel
95% cheaperGood Morning Berlin City West7.1 Good (2,215 reviews)1.19 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪187+
1-star hotel
96% cheaperSteps Hotel Berlin8 Excellent (3,126 reviews)1.62 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₪166+
Rental
73% cheaper
Delightful well equipped 2 room Apartment with private balcony in Berlin
0.72 kmWi-Fi₪995+
1-star hotel
96% cheaperSteps Hotel Berlin8 Excellent (3,126 reviews)1.62 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₪166+
3-star hotel
95% cheaperGood Morning Berlin City West7.1 Good (2,215 reviews)1.19 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪187+
3-star hotel
95% cheaperVictor's Residenz-Hotel Berlin Tegel7.9 Good (2,369 reviews)1.17 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₪198+
Rental
95% cheaper
Friendly 2-Room Apartment
1.03 km₪178+
1-star hotel
96% cheaperSteps Hotel Berlin8 Excellent (3,126 reviews)1.62 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₪166+
3-star hotel
95% cheaperVictor's Residenz-Hotel Berlin Tegel7.9 Good (2,369 reviews)1.17 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₪198+
3-star hotel
95% cheaperGood Morning Berlin City West7.1 Good (2,215 reviews)1.19 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪187+
Rental
78% cheaper
2-Bedroom Apartment (80sqm) with a balcony(4)
9.6 Excellent (5 reviews)1.99 kmWi-Fi₪842+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

6.2 km
Berlin Brandenburg
24.4 km