Best Western Premier CHC Airport

4 stars
8.5
Very good
based on 3667 reviews
3,667 reviews
Thu 08.10
-
Fri 09.10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A short hop from the Ligurian Sea and the old heart of Genoa, the Best Western Premier CHC Airport, Genoa, Italy, is a contemporary design hotel in the Sestri Ponente business district, right by the Cristoforo Colombo airport. Soundproofed rooms, a work desk, free Wi‑Fi and a small fitness room keep things comfortable after a long day, and the seafront promenade of Sestri Ponente runs close by. The airport and the motorway sit right outside for easy arrivals. A bar and breakfast area round out the practical, modern stay. Genoa's tall Lanterna lighthouse has guided ships into the harbour for centuries, the old town below tumbles down to a revitalised port with the Aquarium of Genoa (Acquario di Genova), the Neptune Galleon (Galeone Neptune) and the Palazzi dei Rolli of Via Garibaldi, a UNESCO World Heritage Site, and the painted fishing villages of the Riviera, from Camogli to the Cinque Terre, line the coast on either side. Boats slip out across the sparkling Ligurian Sea. CIR Code: 010025-ALB-0012, CIN Code: IT010025A1ZE928YJ5
8.5
Very good
3667 reviews

Latest deals for Best Western Premier CHC Airport

Thu 08.10
-
Fri 09.10
Deals from
₪256
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Queen room, Standard room and 27 more Best Western Premier CHC Airport deals.
Queen room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Queen room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
Standard room, 2 twin beds
No inclusions
Queen room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, 1 queen bed
No inclusions
Queen room, 1 queen bed
No inclusions
Superior room, 1 queen bed
No inclusions
Queen room, 1 queen bed
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Queen room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, 1 queen bed
No inclusions
Superior room, 1 queen bed
No inclusions
Queen room, 1 queen bed
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Queen room, 1 murphy bed
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Best Western Premier CHC Airport

  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Business center

Reviews of Best Western Premier CHC Airport

8.5
Very good
3667 verified ratings
Wonderful
1894
Very good
941
Good
483
Okay
135
Fair
98
Mediocre
49
Poor
67

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's convenient location near the airport and port, as well as its cleanliness and comfortable beds. Many reviewers also appreciate the friendly staff and amenities like parking. However, several guests report negative experiences with the reception and service, citing unhelpful or unfriendly staff. Breakfast receives mixed feedback, with some finding it satisfactory and others noting limited variety or quality. Overall, while the hotel is valued for its comfort and location, service issues detract from some stays.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Bed Comfort7.5 out of 10
Breakfast6 out of 10
Service2 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Via Albareto, 15, 16153 Genoa, Genoa

What's nearby

  • RDS Stadium2.2 km
  • Faro di Genova4.4 km
  • Port of Genoa5.3 km
  • Museo delle Culture del Monde5.6 km
  • Aquarium of Genoa5.9 km
  • Basilica della Santissima Annunziata del Vastato5.9 km
  • Genoa City Centre6 km
  • Palazzo San Giorgio6 km
  • Palazzo Rosso6.2 km
  • Palazzi dei Rolli6.3 km
  • Walls of Genoa6.3 km
  • Genoa Via Garibaldi6.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 010025-ALB-0012, IT010025A1ZE928YJ5

Best Western Premier CHC Airport

Which month has the cheapest rates at Best Western Premier CHC Airport?

The cheapest month to stay at Best Western Premier CHC Airport is January, with an average nightly rate of ₪294. The most expensive month is May at ₪616 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Best Western Premier CHC Airport?

The cheapest day to book Best Western Premier CHC Airport is Friday, with an average nightly rate of ₪300. The most expensive day is Sunday at ₪707 per night.

How far in advance should you book Best Western Premier CHC Airport?

To get the best price at Best Western Premier CHC Airport, book around 8 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 36% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Best Western Premier CHC Airport

  • Where is Best Western Premier CHC Airport located?

    Best Western Premier CHC Airport is located at Via Albareto, 15 in Medio Ponente, 7.6 km from the center of Genoa. RDS Stadium is the closest landmark to Best Western Premier CHC Airport.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Best Western Premier CHC Airport?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Best Western Premier CHC Airport.

  • Does Best Western Premier CHC Airport offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Best Western Premier CHC Airport offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Best Western Premier CHC Airport offer free airport shuttle service?

    Yes, Best Western Premier CHC Airport offers free airport shuttle service.

  • How far is Best Western Premier CHC Airport from the airport?

    Best Western Premier CHC Airport is 0.8 km from Genoa Cristoforo Colombo. Best Western Premier CHC Airport is 98.6 km from Cuneo Levaldigi.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Best Western Premier CHC Airport hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Best Western Premier CHC Airport in Genoa and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Best Western Premier CHC Airport and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Best Western Premier CHC Airport.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
11% cheaperTower Genova Airport - Hotel & Conference Center6.8 Good (3,699 reviews)0.51 kmFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪274+
1-star hotel
Casa Mama
8.2 Excellent (115 reviews)1.15 kmFitness center, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₪342+
4-star hotel
Marinaplace Resort & Spa8.7 Excellent (1,904 reviews)1.29 kmFitness center, Restaurant, Room service₪566+
2-star hotel
24% cheaperHotel Serafino5.8 Okay (322 reviews)1.36 kmWi-Fi₪233+
2-star hotel
24% cheaperHotel Serafino5.8 Okay (322 reviews)1.36 kmWi-Fi₪233+
4-star hotel
11% cheaperTower Genova Airport - Hotel & Conference Center6.8 Good (3,699 reviews)0.51 kmFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪274+
1-star hotel
Casa Mama
8.2 Excellent (115 reviews)1.15 kmFitness center, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₪342+
4-star hotel
Marinaplace Resort & Spa8.7 Excellent (1,904 reviews)1.29 kmFitness center, Restaurant, Room service₪566+
4-star hotel
Marinaplace Resort & Spa8.7 Excellent (1,904 reviews)1.29 kmFitness center, Restaurant, Room service₪566+
1-star hotel
Casa Mama
8.2 Excellent (115 reviews)1.15 kmFitness center, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₪342+
4-star hotel
11% cheaperTower Genova Airport - Hotel & Conference Center6.8 Good (3,699 reviews)0.51 kmFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪274+
2-star hotel
24% cheaperHotel Serafino5.8 Okay (322 reviews)1.36 kmWi-Fi₪233+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

7.6 km
Genoa Cristoforo Colombo
0.8 km