Comfort Inn and Suites Green Bay Stadium Area

2 stars
8.3
Very good
based on 272 reviews
272 reviews
Fri 04.09
-
Sat 05.09
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features an indoor pool, a 24-hour fitness center, and a 24-hour business center. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a hot tub, coffee/tea in a common area, and a microwave in a common area. Housekeeping is available on request. Comfort Inn & Suites Green Bay Stadium Area offers 61 accommodations with safes and coffee/tea makers. 32-inch LCD televisions come with premium cable channels and Netflix. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Business-friendly amenities include desks and desk chairs, as well as phones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include irons/ironing boards and blackout drapes/curtains. Hypo-allergenic bedding, change of towels, and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on request. An indoor pool and a hot tub are on site. Other recreational amenities include a 24-hour fitness center. Children under 18 years old are not allowed in the swimming pool or fitness facility without adult supervision. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.3
Very good
272 reviews

Latest deals for Comfort Inn and Suites Green Bay Stadium Area

Fri 04.09
-
Sat 05.09
Deals from
₪196
Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, King room and 14 more Comfort Inn and Suites Green Bay Stadium Area deals.
Double room, 2 double beds
₪196
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₪261
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₪213
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₪219
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₪231
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₪371
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₪234
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₪257
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₪235
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₪282
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₪346
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₪246
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₪2,395
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₪321
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₪346
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₪1,080
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Comfort Inn and Suites Green Bay Stadium Area

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Things to do

  • Hunting
  • Ice skating
  • Bicycle rental
  • Casino
  • Fishing
  • Canoeing
  • Snowmobiling
  • Sledding
  • Swimming

Dining

  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Microwave

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business center
  • Express check-out
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • 24hr front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Air-conditioned
  • Heating

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Hypoallergenic

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet paper
  • Shower

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

General

  • Telephone
  • Seating area

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Outdoor

  • Beach chairs

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews of Comfort Inn and Suites Green Bay Stadium Area

8.3
Very good
272 verified ratings
Wonderful
152
Very good
43
Good
29
Okay
15
Fair
13
Mediocre
4
Poor
16

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's convenient location, clean rooms, and friendly staff. Many appreciated the updated or comfortable rooms, and several found the breakfast to be good, though opinions on breakfast quality varied. Some guests enjoyed amenities like the pool and gym, but there were occasional issues such as construction, noise, or maintenance problems. Overall, positive experiences centered around cleanliness, service, and value for the price.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Breakfast6 out of 10
Pool4 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

2850 South Oneida Street, Green Bay, WI 54304

What's nearby

  • Bay Park Square1.6 km
  • National Railroad Museum2.5 km
  • Lambeau Field3.4 km
  • Resch Center3.5 km
  • Heritage Hill State Historical Park3.5 km
  • Green Bay Packers Hall of Fame3.5 km
  • Brown County Veterans Memorial Arena3.6 km
  • Oneida Mason Street Casino6.1 km
  • Meyer Theatre6.6 km
  • Kellogg Public Library and Neville Public Museum6.6 km
  • Green Bay Botanical Garden6.9 km
  • KI Convention Center7.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Comfort Inn and Suites Green Bay Stadium Area

Which month has the cheapest rates at Comfort Inn and Suites Green Bay Stadium Area?

The cheapest month to stay at Comfort Inn and Suites Green Bay Stadium Area is January, with an average nightly rate of ₪240. The most expensive month is November at ₪1,231 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Comfort Inn and Suites Green Bay Stadium Area?

The cheapest day to book Comfort Inn and Suites Green Bay Stadium Area is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₪215. The most expensive day is Friday at ₪392 per night.

How far in advance should you book Comfort Inn and Suites Green Bay Stadium Area?

To get the best price at Comfort Inn and Suites Green Bay Stadium Area, book around 6 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 28% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Comfort Inn and Suites Green Bay Stadium Area

  • Where is Comfort Inn and Suites Green Bay Stadium Area located?

    Comfort Inn and Suites Green Bay Stadium Area is located at 2850 South Oneida Street, 6.9 km from the center of Green Bay. Bay Park Square is the closest landmark to Comfort Inn and Suites Green Bay Stadium Area.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Comfort Inn and Suites Green Bay Stadium Area?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Comfort Inn and Suites Green Bay Stadium Area.

  • Does Comfort Inn and Suites Green Bay Stadium Area offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Comfort Inn and Suites Green Bay Stadium Area offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Comfort Inn and Suites Green Bay Stadium Area offer free parking?

    Yes, Comfort Inn and Suites Green Bay Stadium Area offers free parking.

  • How far is Comfort Inn and Suites Green Bay Stadium Area from the airport?

    Comfort Inn and Suites Green Bay Stadium Area is 4.5 km from Green Bay Austin-Straubel. Comfort Inn and Suites Green Bay Stadium Area is 42.6 km from Appleton Intl.

  • Does Comfort Inn and Suites Green Bay Stadium Area have a pool?

    Yes, Comfort Inn and Suites Green Bay Stadium Area has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Comfort Inn and Suites Green Bay Stadium Area hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Comfort Inn and Suites Green Bay Stadium Area in Green Bay and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Comfort Inn and Suites Green Bay Stadium Area and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Comfort Inn and Suites Green Bay Stadium Area.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
16% cheaperBaymont by Wyndham Green Bay6.8 Good (1,233 reviews)0.03 kmFitness center, Restaurant, Free Wi-Fi₪170+
2-star hotel
15% cheaperSuper 8 by Wyndham Green Bay Near Stadium7.3 Good (552 reviews)0.1 kmFitness center, Coffee machine, Free parking₪173+
2-star hotel
7% cheaperQuality Inn & Suites Green Bay - Ashwaubenon6.9 Good (514 reviews)0.15 kmIndoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₪187+
2-star hotel
18% cheaper
Motel 6 Green Bay, Wi - Lambeau
0.23 km₪167+
2-star hotel
18% cheaper
Motel 6 Green Bay, Wi - Lambeau
0.23 km₪167+
2-star hotel
16% cheaperBaymont by Wyndham Green Bay6.8 Good (1,233 reviews)0.03 kmFitness center, Restaurant, Free Wi-Fi₪170+
2-star hotel
15% cheaperSuper 8 by Wyndham Green Bay Near Stadium7.3 Good (552 reviews)0.1 kmFitness center, Coffee machine, Free parking₪173+
2-star hotel
7% cheaperQuality Inn & Suites Green Bay - Ashwaubenon6.9 Good (514 reviews)0.15 kmIndoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₪187+
3-star hotel
Aloft Green Bay8.7 Excellent (324 reviews)1.93 kmIndoor pool, Fitness center, Bar/Lounge₪445+
3-star hotel
Spark by Hilton Green Bay
8.1 Excellent (131 reviews)0.24 kmIndoor pool, Fitness center, Room service₪262+
3-star hotel
Holiday Inn & Suites Green Bay Stadium By IHG7.8 Good (305 reviews)0.3 kmIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪318+
3-star hotel
Delta Hotels by Marriott Green Bay7.5 Good (278 reviews)0.41 kmIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪386+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.3
6.9 km
Green Bay Austin-Straubel
4.5 km