Sun 18.10
-
Mon 19.10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

An outdoor pool, a business center, and concierge services are available at this hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, dry cleaning, laundry facilities, and a computer station are onsite. Housekeeping is not available. Baan Fah Resort offers 34 air-conditioned accommodations with safes and complimentary bottled water. Accommodations offer separate sitting areas and include desks. Televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include showers and complimentary toiletries. This Koh Samui hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.2
Very good
1700 reviews

Latest deals for Baan Fah Resort

Sun 18.10
-
Mon 19.10
Deals from
₪123
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room, Superior room and 19 more Baan Fah Resort deals.
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Leisure room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Baan Fah Resort

  • Private beach
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Snorkeling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Infinity pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker

Reviews of Baan Fah Resort

8.2
Very good
1700 verified ratings
Wonderful
976
Very good
362
Good
170
Okay
74
Fair
57
Mediocre
29
Poor
32

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

129/3-4 M.1 T.Maenam, Ko Samui 84330

What's nearby

  • Maenam Beach0.9 km
  • Santiburi Samui Country Club2.8 km
  • Bophut Beach3.3 km
  • Fishermans Village3.8 km
  • Bang Por Beach5.5 km
  • Wat Phra Yai6.5 km
  • Wat Plai Laem7.3 km
  • Nathon Pier8.1 km
  • Chaweng Beach8.2 km
  • Choeng Mon Beach9 km
  • Laem Yai Beach9 km
  • Chaweng Noi Beach9.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Baan Fah Resort

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

May
February
₪216
Cheapest month to stay with an average 40% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 83% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Baan Fah Resort

Which month has the cheapest rates at Baan Fah Resort?

The cheapest month to stay at Baan Fah Resort is November, with an average nightly rate of ₪135. The most expensive month is February at ₪315 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Baan Fah Resort?

The cheapest day to book Baan Fah Resort is Friday, with an average nightly rate of ₪123. The most expensive day is Wednesday at ₪346 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Baan Fah Resort

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Baan Fah Resort, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in May and June.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Baan Fah Resort, plan to stay on a Thursday or Monday. The most expensive day is usually Wednesday.
  • How long should you stay at Baan Fah Resort? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 15 days.

FAQs when booking at Baan Fah Resort

  • Where is Baan Fah Resort located?

    Baan Fah Resort is located at 129/3-4 M.1 T.Maenam in Mae Nam, 7.8 km from the center of Ko Samui. Maenam Beach is the closest landmark to Baan Fah Resort.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Baan Fah Resort?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Baan Fah Resort.

  • Does Baan Fah Resort offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Baan Fah Resort offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Baan Fah Resort offer free parking?

    Yes, Baan Fah Resort offers free parking.

  • How far is Baan Fah Resort from the airport?

    Baan Fah Resort is 7.3 km from Ko Samui. Baan Fah Resort is 105.8 km from Surat Thani.

  • Does Baan Fah Resort have a pool?

    Yes, Baan Fah Resort has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Baan Fah Resort hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Baan Fah Resort in Ko Samui and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Baan Fah Resort and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Baan Fah Resort.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
Miskawaan Villa Waterlily
10 Excellent (1 review)0 kmLaundry facilities₪4,846+
Rental
Miskawaan Beachfront Villas
0.02 kmPrivate pool, Coffee machine, grill₪4,694+
Rental
Lotus Beach Villa at The Lotus Terraces
0.05 km₪1,110+
Rental
Villa Tenament 3BR at Chaweng Noi Hills
0.05 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, Balcony₪627+
1-star hotel
44% cheaper
Nine Hostel
8.6 Excellent (3 reviews)0.92 kmWi-Fi₪59+
3-star hotel
32% cheaperThe Florist Resort7.8 Good (1,546 reviews)0.47 kmPrivate beach, snorkeling, Outdoor pool₪71+
3-star hotel
24% cheaper
Lemon House Hotel
8.4 Excellent (285 reviews)0.45 kmBar/Lounge, Room service₪80+
3-star hotel
24% cheaperAmarin Samui Hotel8.2 Excellent (561 reviews)0.99 kmSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, Fitness center₪80+
Rental
Miskawaan Villa Waterlily
10 Excellent (1 review)0 kmLaundry facilities₪4,846+
3-star hotel
Ampha Place Hotel9.3 Excellent (1,036 reviews)0.15 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪138+
5-star hotel
Santiburi Koh Samui9.2 Excellent (630 reviews)0.91 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Fitness center₪532+
Rental
Large 4 bed, 2 storey villa. Easily accessible. Walking distance to Maenam beach
9 Excellent (4 reviews)0.77 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, wifi₪716+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

7.8 km
Ko Samui
7.3 km

More options for your stay in Ko Samui