Sun 08.11
-
Mon 09.11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Baifern Mansion

Sun 08.11
-
Mon 09.11
Deals from
₪30
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room and 0 more Baifern Mansion deals.
Standard room, 2 twin beds
₪30
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
₪46
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Baifern Mansion

  • Express check-out
  • Continental breakfast
  • Storage available

Reviews of Baifern Mansion

7.7
Good
846 verified ratings
Wonderful
264
Very good
174
Good
189
Okay
98
Fair
52
Mediocre
26
Poor
43

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel for its excellent value for money, friendly and helpful service, and convenient location near restaurants and shops. Many reviews mention that rooms are spacious and comfortable, especially for the price. However, cleanliness is a recurring issue, with several guests noting that rooms could be cleaner or needed a deep clean. Overall, the hotel is recommended for budget travelers who prioritize affordability and basic comfort over luxury.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Value for Price9.5 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Room Size7.5 out of 10
Cleanliness2 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

24/2 Chaofah RD. T.Paknam A.Muang, Krabi 81000

What's nearby

  • Chaloem Rattanakosin Sports Stadium152 m
  • Wat Kaew Korawaram0.5 km
  • Contemporary Art Museum of Krabi0.5 km
  • Thara Park0.8 km
  • Krabi River1.5 km
  • Klong Jilad Pier1.9 km
  • Khao Khanap Nam2.3 km
  • Susan Hoi Beach Cemetery5.4 km
  • Krabi Provincial Stadium5.5 km
  • Wat Tham Suea7.3 km
  • Railay Beach10.2 km
  • Princess Lagoon10.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Baifern Mansion

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

January
January
₪45
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Baifern Mansion

What is the cheapest day to book Baifern Mansion?

The cheapest day to book Baifern Mansion is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of ₪30. The most expensive day is Sunday at ₪78 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Baifern Mansion

  • The cheapest price a room at Baifern Mansion was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₪45, while the most expensive was ₪45.

FAQs when booking at Baifern Mansion

  • Where is Baifern Mansion located?

    Baifern Mansion is located at 24/2 Chaofah RD. T.Paknam A.Muang in Downtown, 0.5 km from the center of Krabi. Chaloem Rattanakosin Sports Stadium is the closest landmark to Baifern Mansion.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Baifern Mansion?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Baifern Mansion.

  • How far is Baifern Mansion from the airport?

    Baifern Mansion is 8.8 km from Krabi. Baifern Mansion is 67.4 km from Phuket City.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Baifern Mansion hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Baifern Mansion in Krabi and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Baifern Mansion and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Baifern Mansion.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Krabi Cozy Place Hotel8 Excellent (1,115 reviews)0.16 kmSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant₪82+
2-star hotel
Kyongean Mansion 2
6.5 Good (7 reviews)0.19 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, TV₪51+
2-star hotel
Krabi Grand Hotel
6.8 Good (317 reviews)0.33 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₪51+
2-star hotel
OYO 1118 K.l.boutique Hotel
0.34 km₪54+
3-star hotel
27% cheaper
Krabi House
6 Good (3 reviews)0.34 kmWi-Fi₪35+
3-star hotel
13% cheaperKrabi City View Hotel8.2 Excellent (544 reviews)0.36 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV₪41+
2-star hotel
City Hotel8.4 Excellent (2,384 reviews)0.62 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₪48+
2-star hotel
Kyongean Mansion 2
6.5 Good (7 reviews)0.19 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, TV₪51+
3-star hotel
The Brown Hotel
8.7 Excellent (1,517 reviews)0.62 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₪95+
2-star hotel
Srisawara Casa Hotel8.6 Excellent (412 reviews)0.64 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₪101+
3-star hotel
Family Tree Hotel
8.5 Excellent (1,238 reviews)0.35 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪101+
2-star hotel
The Guest Hotel
8.4 Excellent (1,082 reviews)0.34 kmSnorkeling, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₪60+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

7.3
0.5 km
Krabi
8.8 km