Residence Inn by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place

3 stars
8.9
Very good
based on 195 reviews
195 reviews
Sun 16.08
-
Mon 17.08
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₪384
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room, 1 queen bed
₪384
King room, 1 king bed
₪427
Queen room, 1 sofa bed
₪511
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Thrive on Southern hospitality at our all-suite, pet-friendly hotel in Lexington, KY. Residence Inn Lexington South/Hamburg Place offers spacious studio, one-, and two-bedroom suites with full kitchens, separate living/sleeping areas, free WiFi, grocery delivery, and daily hot breakfast. Enjoy our seasonal outdoor pool, 24-hour fitness center, SportCourt, and free parking. Located off I-75, we're steps from Hamburg Pavilion’s 100+ shops and restaurants, and close to Richmond, Georgetown, Mt. Sterling, and Winchester. Business or leisure, we’re near Toyota, FEMA, Bluegrass Station, Bourbon Tours, and universities like UK and EKU. We're also a top choice for travelers seeking hotels near the Ark Encounter, Lex Studios, and Wrigley Media. Thrive during your extended stay in Lexington.
8.9
Very good
195 reviews

Latest deals for Residence Inn by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place

Sun 16.08
-
Mon 17.08
Standard room, 1 queen bed
₪384
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
₪395
nightly with fees
King room, 1 sofa bed
₪442
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 king bed
₪713
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₪427
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₪1,171
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₪484
nightly with fees
King room, 1 sofa bed
₪490
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₪571
nightly with fees
King room, 1 sofa bed
₪490
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₪744
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 sofa bed
₪511
nightly with fees
King room, 1 sofa bed
₪819
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₪518
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₪588
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₪791
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₪884
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Residence Inn by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Private entrance
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Roll-in shower
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • Allergy-free room
  • Toilet with grab rails

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchenware
  • Kitchen
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safety deposit box

Bathroom

  • Higher-level toilet
  • Hairdryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower cap
  • Additional toilet
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper

General

  • Family rooms
  • Fireplace
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Streaming service
  • Radio
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Garden
  • Beach chairs
  • Grill

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Wardrobe or closet

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental
  • Fishing
  • Cycling
  • Horse riding

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Complimentary breakfast

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Fitness

  • Fitness center
  • Tennis

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Dining

  • Dining table

Reviews of Residence Inn by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place

8.9
Very good
195 verified ratings
Wonderful
130
Very good
25
Good
18
Okay
4
Fair
8
Mediocre
4
Poor
6

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel for its cleanliness, with many mentioning spotless rooms and common areas. The breakfast was frequently highlighted as a standout feature, described as fantastic, well-maintained, and offering a variety of options. Comfortable beds and spacious rooms were also commonly appreciated, contributing to a restful stay. The staff received positive remarks for their friendliness and helpfulness, enhancing the overall guest experience. While there were occasional criticisms regarding deep cleaning, pool size, and minor amenities, the overall sentiment was highly favorable, with many guests expressing willingness to return.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort8.5 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

2688 Pink Pigeon Parkway, Lexington, KY 40509

What's nearby

  • Ashland Henry Clay Estate4.9 km
  • Cathedral of Christ the King5.5 km
  • Loudoun House5.9 km
  • First African Baptist Church Lexington Kentucky6.5 km
  • William T. Young Library6.9 km
  • Lexington Public Library6.9 km
  • Whiteaker Bank Ballpark6.9 km
  • University of Kentucky7 km
  • Lexington History Center7.1 km
  • Lexington Convention Center7.4 km
  • Rupp Arena7.5 km
  • Lexington Brewing and Distilling Company8.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Residence Inn by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place

Which month has the cheapest rates at Residence Inn by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place?

Based on hotel prices found by KAYAK users over the last 12 months.

The cheapest month to stay at Residence Inn by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place is February, with an average nightly rate of ₪384. The most expensive month is June at ₪1,259 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Residence Inn by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place?

Based on hotel prices found by KAYAK users over the last 12 months.

The cheapest day to book Residence Inn by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of ₪408. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₪1,537 per night.

How far in advance should you book Residence Inn by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place?

Based on hotel prices found by KAYAK users over the last 12 months.

To get the best price at Residence Inn by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place, book around 4 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 33% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Residence Inn by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place

  • Where is Residence Inn by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place located?

    Residence Inn by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place is located at 2688 Pink Pigeon Parkway, 7 km from the center of Lexington. Ashland Henry Clay Estate is the closest landmark to Residence Inn by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Residence Inn by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Residence Inn by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place.

  • Does Residence Inn by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Residence Inn by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Residence Inn by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place offer free parking?

    Yes, Residence Inn by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place offers free parking.

  • How far is Residence Inn by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place from the airport?

    Residence Inn by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place is 15.9 km from Lexington Blue Grass. Residence Inn by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place is 115.9 km from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky.

  • Does Residence Inn by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place have a pool?

    Yes, Residence Inn by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Residence Inn by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Residence Inn by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place in Lexington and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Residence Inn by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Residence Inn by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
24% cheaperTownePlace Suites by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place8.3 Excellent (288 reviews)0.14 kmIndoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi₪342+
2-star hotel
37% cheaper
Tru by Hilton Lexington Hamburg
8.9 Excellent (95 reviews)0.27 kmFitness center, Business center, Flat-screen TV₪285+
2-star hotel
38% cheaper
Avid Hotel Lexington - Hamburg Area By IHG
8.6 Excellent (815 reviews)0.85 kmFitness center, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₪279+
3-star hotel
4% cheaperCourtyard by Marriott Lexington South/Hamburg Place8.1 Excellent (200 reviews)0.95 kmFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪434+
2-star hotel
38% cheaper
Avid Hotel Lexington - Hamburg Area By IHG
8.6 Excellent (815 reviews)0.85 kmFitness center, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₪279+
2-star hotel
37% cheaper
Tru by Hilton Lexington Hamburg
8.9 Excellent (95 reviews)0.27 kmFitness center, Business center, Flat-screen TV₪285+
3-star hotel
35% cheaper
Holiday Inn Lexington - Hamburg By IHG
8.5 Excellent (440 reviews)1.18 kmIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪294+
3-star hotel
33% cheaperHilton Garden Inn Lexington Hamburg8.3 Excellent (195 reviews)1 kmIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪303+
3-star hotel
15% cheaperHomewood Suites by Hilton Lexington-Hamburg9 Excellent (225 reviews)1.34 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Room service₪384+
2-star hotel
37% cheaper
Tru by Hilton Lexington Hamburg
8.9 Excellent (95 reviews)0.27 kmFitness center, Business center, Flat-screen TV₪285+
3-star hotel
25% cheaper
Home2 Suites By Hilton Lexington Hamburg
8.8 Excellent (309 reviews)1.24 kmIndoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi₪339+
2-star hotel
38% cheaper
Avid Hotel Lexington - Hamburg Area By IHG
8.6 Excellent (815 reviews)0.85 kmFitness center, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₪279+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.8
7.0 km
Lexington Blue Grass
15.9 km