MainStay Suites Little Rock West Near Medical Centers

2 stars
6.9
Okay
based on 443 reviews
443 reviews
Mon 28.09
-
Tue 29.09
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features a fitness center, coffee/tea in a common area, and laundry facilities. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a 24-hour front desk, a TV in a common area, and a front-desk safe are onsite. Housekeeping is available on request. MainStay Suites Little Rock West Near Medical Centers offers 85 accommodations with coffee/tea makers and irons/ironing boards. Accommodations offer separate sitting areas. 32-inch flat-screen televisions come with premium cable channels. Kitchenettes offer full-sized refrigerators/freezers, stovetops, microwaves, and cookware/dishes/utensils. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations and complimentary toiletries. This Little Rock hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Housekeeping is offered on request and hair dryers can be requested. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a fitness center. Children under 17 years old are not allowed in the fitness facility without adult supervision.
6.9
Okay
443 reviews

Latest deals for MainStay Suites Little Rock West Near Medical Centers

Mon 28.09
-
Tue 29.09
Deals from
₪134
Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Queen room, Standard room and 9 more MainStay Suites Little Rock West Near Medical Centers deals.
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₪134
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
₪155
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 queen bed
₪164
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₪139
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₪166
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₪170
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₪177
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
₪185
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₪188
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₪200
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₪208
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at MainStay Suites Little Rock West Near Medical Centers

  • Fitness center
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of MainStay Suites Little Rock West Near Medical Centers

6.9
Okay
443 verified ratings
Wonderful
156
Very good
44
Good
49
Okay
19
Fair
30
Mediocre
31
Poor
114

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests frequently praised the hotel's convenient location, especially its proximity to hospitals, stores, and downtown. Cleanliness was also a positive highlight, with several guests noting the fresh scent and well-maintained public areas and rooms. Amenities such as in-room kitchens and complimentary coffee were appreciated. However, some guests reported issues with bed comfort and mixed experiences with service, including communication and responsiveness. Overall, positives centered on location, cleanliness, and useful amenities.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Amenities8 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Bed Comfort3.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

6.0
Okay
Anonymous, Jun 2017
Cons (-) Not sure

Location

10800 Kanis Road, Little Rock, AR 10800

What's nearby

  • University of Arkansas at Little Rock5.6 km
  • Little Rock Zoo5.8 km
  • War Memorial Stadium6 km
  • Big Dam Bridge6.2 km
  • Bishop Hiram A. Boaz House7.1 km
  • Lamar Porter Athletic Field8 km
  • Thomas R. McGuire House8.7 km
  • Wildwood Park for the Arts9.6 km
  • Arkansas State Capitol9.7 km
  • Daisy Bates House10.2 km
  • Joseph Taylor Robinson House10.7 km
  • Mount Holly Cemetery10.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

MainStay Suites Little Rock West Near Medical Centers

Which month has the cheapest rates at MainStay Suites Little Rock West Near Medical Centers?

The cheapest month to stay at MainStay Suites Little Rock West Near Medical Centers is August, with an average nightly rate of ₪167. The most expensive month is March at ₪236 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book MainStay Suites Little Rock West Near Medical Centers?

The cheapest day to book MainStay Suites Little Rock West Near Medical Centers is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₪145. The most expensive day is Thursday at ₪236 per night.

FAQs when booking at MainStay Suites Little Rock West Near Medical Centers

  • Where is MainStay Suites Little Rock West Near Medical Centers located?

    MainStay Suites Little Rock West Near Medical Centers is located at 10800 Kanis Road, 9.6 km from the center of Little Rock. University of Arkansas at Little Rock is the closest landmark to MainStay Suites Little Rock West Near Medical Centers.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at MainStay Suites Little Rock West Near Medical Centers?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at MainStay Suites Little Rock West Near Medical Centers.

  • Does MainStay Suites Little Rock West Near Medical Centers offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, MainStay Suites Little Rock West Near Medical Centers offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does MainStay Suites Little Rock West Near Medical Centers offer free parking?

    Yes, MainStay Suites Little Rock West Near Medical Centers offers free parking.

  • How far is MainStay Suites Little Rock West Near Medical Centers from the airport?

    MainStay Suites Little Rock West Near Medical Centers is 15.9 km from Little Rock. MainStay Suites Little Rock West Near Medical Centers is 70.6 km from Hot Springs Memorial Field.

  • How does KAYAK find such great MainStay Suites Little Rock West Near Medical Centers hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at MainStay Suites Little Rock West Near Medical Centers in Little Rock and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at MainStay Suites Little Rock West Near Medical Centers and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for MainStay Suites Little Rock West Near Medical Centers.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Wingate by Wyndham Little Rock8.6 Excellent (1,622 reviews)0.15 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi₪276+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn & Suites West Little Rock8.8 Excellent (466 reviews)0.23 kmIndoor pool, Fitness center, Room service₪337+
3-star hotel
Residence Inn by Marriott Little Rock8.6 Excellent (189 reviews)0.33 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi₪349+
3-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Little Rock West7.8 Good (679 reviews)0.52 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪273+
2-star hotel
Budget Host Inn- Medical Center4.5 Okay (760 reviews)1.04 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₪149+
2-star hotel
Motel 6-Little Rock, Ar - West6.4 Good (501 reviews)1.37 kmOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₪167+
3-star hotel
Spark by Hilton Little Rock West8.1 Excellent (324 reviews)1.85 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking₪225+
3-star hotel
Quality Inn and Suites Little Rock West
8.3 Excellent (330 reviews)1.47 kmFitness center, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₪243+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn & Suites West Little Rock8.8 Excellent (466 reviews)0.23 kmIndoor pool, Fitness center, Room service₪337+
3-star hotel
Wingate by Wyndham Little Rock8.6 Excellent (1,622 reviews)0.15 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi₪276+
3-star hotel
Residence Inn by Marriott Little Rock8.6 Excellent (189 reviews)0.33 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi₪349+
3-star hotel
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Little Rock West8.5 Excellent (920 reviews)1.48 kmIndoor pool, Fitness center, Room service₪309+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

9.6 km
Little Rock
15.9 km