Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West

4 stars
8.2
Very good
based on 489 reviews
489 reviews
Thu 03.09
-
Fri 04.09
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₪275
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₪275
King room, 1 king bed
₪275
Double room, 1 king bed
₪315
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Within a 20-minute walk from Sycamore Drive and Main Street Light Rail Station, Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West offers guests a convenient base while in Mesa. It also provides an outdoor pool, free Wi-Fi and a Jacuzzi.

The hotel has been recently refurbished and offers valet parking, a sauna and an airport shuttle. In sunny weather, an outdoor terrace provides an ideal spot to relax.

Every room at Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West has a refrigerator and all the essentials for a comfortable stay. They are also equipped with a hair dryer and a microwave.

The hotel is within a short walk of Mesa Riverview. Arizona State University, Talking Stick Resort and Phoenix Zoo are also an easy drive away.

8.2
Very good
489 reviews

Latest deals for Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West

Thu 03.09
-
Fri 04.09
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Double room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Double room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
King room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Executive room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Roll-in shower
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

General

  • Executive lounge access
  • Seating area
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Lake view
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Pool view
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • 24hr front desk

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Additional toilet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Valet parking
  • Private parking

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Safe

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Hiking
  • Beauty salon

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews of Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West

8.2
Very good
489 verified ratings
Wonderful
273
Very good
66
Good
48
Okay
23
Fair
35
Mediocre
14
Poor
30

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, especially for its proximity to local attractions like Sloan Park and its scenic surroundings. Many found the staff to be friendly, professional, and attentive, with several reviewers highlighting positive interactions at the front desk and bar. Comfortable beds and clean rooms were also frequently mentioned as positives. However, some guests noted issues with outdated rooms, maintenance problems, and limited amenities or restaurant options. Despite these drawbacks, the overall sentiment leaned positive due to the convenient location and quality of service.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort8 out of 10
Cleanliness7.5 out of 10
Amenities4 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

8.5
Very good
Josh, Mar 2017
Pros (+) Pool
Cons (-) Not enough staff. Lines were bad for checking in etc

Location

860 North Riverview, Mesa, AZ 85201

What's nearby

  • Mesa Grande3.2 km
  • I.d.e.a. Museum4.2 km
  • Arizona Museum of Natural History4.4 km
  • Mesa Convention Center4.5 km
  • Mesa Convention & Visitors Bureau4.6 km
  • Mesa Amphitheatre4.7 km
  • Hohokam Stadium4.7 km
  • Mesa Arts Center4.7 km
  • Arizona Event Center5.5 km
  • Mesa Mormon Temple5.7 km
  • Golfland SunSplash6.1 km
  • Mesa Historical Museum6.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West

Which month has the cheapest rates at Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West?

The cheapest month to stay at Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West is June, with an average nightly rate of ₪315. The most expensive month is March at ₪957 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West?

The cheapest day to book Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of ₪306. The most expensive day is Wednesday at ₪587 per night.

How far in advance should you book Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West?

To get the best price at Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 15% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West

  • Where is Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West located?

    Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West is located at 860 North Riverview, 4.8 km from the center of Mesa. Mesa Grande is the closest landmark to Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West.

  • Does Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West from the airport?

    Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West is 11.1 km from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl. Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West is 21.5 km from Phoenix Scottsdale Municipal.

  • Does Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West have a pool?

    Yes, Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West in Mesa and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
14% cheaper
Courtyard by Marriott Mesa at Wrigleyville West
9 Excellent (324 reviews)0.3 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪253+
3-star hotel
5% cheaperHyatt Place Phoenix/Mesa8.7 Excellent (1,156 reviews)1.66 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪278+
2-star hotel
37% cheaper
Del Rio Hotel O near Mesa Downtown
3 Mediocre (37 reviews)1.8 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₪184+
3-star hotel
5% cheaperHilton Garden Inn Phoenix/Tempe Asu Area9 Excellent (159 reviews)1.85 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪277+
2-star hotel
37% cheaper
Del Rio Hotel O near Mesa Downtown
3 Mediocre (37 reviews)1.8 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₪184+
3-star hotel
14% cheaper
Courtyard by Marriott Mesa at Wrigleyville West
9 Excellent (324 reviews)0.3 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪253+
3-star hotel
5% cheaperHilton Garden Inn Phoenix/Tempe Asu Area9 Excellent (159 reviews)1.85 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪277+
3-star hotel
5% cheaperHyatt Place Phoenix/Mesa8.7 Excellent (1,156 reviews)1.66 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪278+
3-star hotel
14% cheaper
Courtyard by Marriott Mesa at Wrigleyville West
9 Excellent (324 reviews)0.3 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪253+
3-star hotel
5% cheaperHilton Garden Inn Phoenix/Tempe Asu Area9 Excellent (159 reviews)1.85 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪277+
3-star hotel
5% cheaperHyatt Place Phoenix/Mesa8.7 Excellent (1,156 reviews)1.66 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪278+
3-star hotel
HWS Phoenix Tempe ASU Area8.5 Excellent (166 reviews)1.85 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi₪331+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

4.8 km
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
11.1 km

Everything you need to know for your stay in Mesa