Pousada Carícia do Vento

3 stars
9.3
Wonderful
based on 474 reviews
474 reviews
Wed 19.08
-
Thu 20.08
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₪723
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, bed type unknown
₪723
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₪1,002
King room, bed type unknown
₪1,140
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a sauna and free WiFi, as well as a TV and Netflix. Other amenities include laundry facilities, bathrobes, a picnic area, and an ironing board.
9.3
Wonderful
474 reviews

Latest deals for Pousada Carícia do Vento

Wed 19.08
-
Thu 20.08
Double room, bed type unknown
₪723
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₪724
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₪1,002
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₪1,140
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Pousada Carícia do Vento

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Basics

  • Mobile hotspot device
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Open-air bath
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Spa bath
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper

General

  • Garden view
  • Lake view
  • Lockers
  • Mountain view
  • Fireplace
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • City view

Dining

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Hammam (Turkish bath)
  • Room service
  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels
  • Steam room
  • Massage
  • Sauna

Bedroom

  • Electric blankets
  • Extra-long beds (> 2 meters)
  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Streaming service
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Picnic area
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Designated smoking area
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Kids meals
  • Children's high chair

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Board games/puzzles
  • Hiking

Parking and transportation

  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews of Pousada Carícia do Vento

9.3
Wonderful
474 verified ratings
Wonderful
379
Very good
57
Good
18
Okay
6
Fair
7
Mediocre
4
Poor
3
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Rua Parelha, 128, Monte Verde

What's nearby

  • Inverness Mall0.9 km
  • Monte Verde Baptist Church1 km
  • Oak Plaza Mall1.1 km
  • Plato Trailhead1.4 km
  • Monte Verde Ice Rink1.4 km
  • Verner Grimberg Municipal Stadium2 km
  • Bishop's Hat Trailhead2.8 km
  • Selado Peak3.1 km
  • Pedra Redonda3.3 km
  • Pedra Partida3.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Pousada Carícia do Vento

  • Where is Pousada Carícia do Vento located?

    Pousada Carícia do Vento is located at Rua Parelha, 128, 0.7 km from the center of Monte Verde. Inverness Mall is the closest landmark to Pousada Carícia do Vento.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Pousada Carícia do Vento?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Pousada Carícia do Vento.

  • Does Pousada Carícia do Vento offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Pousada Carícia do Vento offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Pousada Carícia do Vento from the airport?

    Pousada Carícia do Vento is 44.3 km from São José dos Campos. Pousada Carícia do Vento is 77.2 km from Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl.

  • Does Pousada Carícia do Vento have a pool?

    Yes, Pousada Carícia do Vento has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Pousada Carícia do Vento hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Pousada Carícia do Vento in Monte Verde and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Pousada Carícia do Vento and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Pousada Carícia do Vento.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
Wonderful house 600m from the city center: Jacuzzi, sauna, gourmet area and leisure space.
9.6 Excellent (25 reviews)0.06 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, fireplace₪1,198+
2-star hotel
40% cheaper
Chalés Montanha Serrana
9.3 Excellent (33 reviews)0.26 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₪264+
Rental
40% cheaper
Monte Verde - Casa com Vista - 2 dormitórios
10 Excellent (5 reviews)0.32 kmBalcony, fireplace, grill₪264+
Rental
Rustic chalet style house with kitchen for 2 couples or family close to the center
0.34 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₪683+
3-star hotel
66% cheaper
Velinn Austria Hotel
8.4 Excellent (983 reviews)0.86 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₪147+
2-star hotel
64% cheaper
Chalé dos Alpes II em Monte Verde
9.2 Excellent (86 reviews)0.82 km₪156+
3-star hotel
45% cheaperGreen Village Hotel9 Excellent (1,691 reviews)0.76 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Bar/Lounge₪240+
2-star hotel
40% cheaper
Chalés Montanha Serrana
9.3 Excellent (33 reviews)0.26 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₪264+
Rental
40% cheaper
Monte Verde - Casa com Vista - 2 dormitórios
10 Excellent (5 reviews)0.32 kmBalcony, fireplace, grill₪264+
3-star hotel
39% cheaper
Chales Leopoldo
9.9 Excellent (1,271 reviews)0.58 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₪267+
Rental
Wonderful house 600m from the city center: Jacuzzi, sauna, gourmet area and leisure space.
9.6 Excellent (25 reviews)0.06 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, fireplace₪1,198+
2-star hotel
40% cheaper
Chalés Montanha Serrana
9.3 Excellent (33 reviews)0.26 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₪264+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.6
0.7 km
São José dos Campos
44.3 km

Everything you need to know for your stay in Monte Verde