My Mykonos Hotel by Mr and Mrs White

4 stars
9.2
Wonderful
based on 847 reviews
847 reviews
Thu 15.10
-
Fri 16.10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Featuring an outdoor pool, a 24-hour reception and an airport shuttle, My Mykonos Hotel is within a short walk from Mykonos Windmills. It is also minutes from Mykonos's popular attractions.

This 3-star hotel offers babysitting/child services, bicycle rental and a car rental desk. It also provides a concierge, luggage storage and massage services.

Every room at My Mykonos Hotel features a mini bar and all the necessities for a comfortable stay.

The hotel houses both restaurant and bar where guests can relax at the end of the day with a meal and a drink.

My Mykonos Hotel provides a convenient base to discover nearby Delos and Ftelia, as well as everything the local area has to offer. It is just a two-minute walk from Mykonos Old Port.

9.2
Wonderful
847 reviews

Latest deals for My Mykonos Hotel by Mr and Mrs White

Thu 15.10
-
Fri 16.10
Deals from
₪425
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Classic room, Superior room and 22 more My Mykonos Hotel by Mr and Mrs White deals.
Classic room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
Superior room, 1 twin bed
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
Classic room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Classic room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Classic room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Classic room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Classic room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Classic room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Classic room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Classic room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at My Mykonos Hotel by Mr and Mrs White

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of My Mykonos Hotel by Mr and Mrs White

9.2
Wonderful
847 verified ratings
Wonderful
538
Very good
135
Good
72
Okay
41
Fair
29
Mediocre
12
Poor
20

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests highly praise the hotel's service, describing the staff as friendly, helpful, and attentive. The location is appreciated for its convenience and views, though a few mention it is a bit far from the center or involves a steep walk. Cleanliness and room size are also positively noted, with many guests finding the rooms spacious and well-kept. Breakfast receives mixed feedback, with some enjoying it and others finding it basic or repetitive. Overall, guests are very satisfied with the service, location, and comfort offered by the hotel.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Room Size8 out of 10
Breakfast5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Hondros Gremos, Mykonos

What's nearby

  • Archaeological Museum of Mykonos0.6 km
  • Lena's House0.8 km
  • Mykonos Old Port0.8 km
  • Aegean Maritime Museum0.8 km
  • Mykonos Town Hall0.9 km
  • Tria Pigadia0.9 km
  • Metropolitan Church0.9 km
  • Mykonos Museum of Folklore0.9 km
  • Little Venice1 km
  • Church of Panagia Paraportiani1 km
  • Windmills of Mykonos1.1 km
  • Paradise Beach4.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 1173Κ113Κ0583300

Essential information about My Mykonos Hotel by Mr and Mrs White

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

July
August
₪1,180
Cheapest month to stay with an average 11% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 11% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

My Mykonos Hotel by Mr and Mrs White

What is the cheapest day to book My Mykonos Hotel by Mr and Mrs White?

The cheapest day to book My Mykonos Hotel by Mr and Mrs White is Friday, with an average nightly rate of ₪649. The most expensive day is Tuesday at ₪1,315 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at My Mykonos Hotel by Mr and Mrs White

  • If you’re after a cheap room at My Mykonos Hotel by Mr and Mrs White, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in July and August.
  • How long should you stay at My Mykonos Hotel by Mr and Mrs White? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 7 days.

FAQs when booking at My Mykonos Hotel by Mr and Mrs White

  • Where is My Mykonos Hotel by Mr and Mrs White located?

    My Mykonos Hotel by Mr and Mrs White is located at Hondros Gremos, 0.8 km from the center of Mykonos. Archaeological Museum of Mykonos is the closest landmark to My Mykonos Hotel by Mr and Mrs White.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at My Mykonos Hotel by Mr and Mrs White?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at My Mykonos Hotel by Mr and Mrs White.

  • Does My Mykonos Hotel by Mr and Mrs White offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, My Mykonos Hotel by Mr and Mrs White offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does My Mykonos Hotel by Mr and Mrs White offer free parking?

    Yes, My Mykonos Hotel by Mr and Mrs White offers free parking.

  • How far is My Mykonos Hotel by Mr and Mrs White from the airport?

    My Mykonos Hotel by Mr and Mrs White is 1.9 km from Mikonos. My Mykonos Hotel by Mr and Mrs White is 34.1 km from Ermoupoli Syros Island.

  • Does My Mykonos Hotel by Mr and Mrs White have a pool?

    Yes, My Mykonos Hotel by Mr and Mrs White has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great My Mykonos Hotel by Mr and Mrs White hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at My Mykonos Hotel by Mr and Mrs White in Mykonos and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at My Mykonos Hotel by Mr and Mrs White and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for My Mykonos Hotel by Mr and Mrs White.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
A Hotel Mykonos9.2 Excellent (524 reviews)0.01 kmSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, Fitness center₪407+
4-star hotel
Aeolos Resort9.6 Excellent (2,759 reviews)0.32 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪450+
4-star hotel
Mykonos Rocks Luxury Villas
0.34 km₪2,752+
3-star hotel
White and Grey 2
9.3 Excellent (126 reviews)0.39 kmWi-Fi₪578+
4-star hotel
10% cheaper
Boho Origin
9.3 Excellent (98 reviews)0.43 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₪190+
1% cheaper
Athera Suites Mykonos
9.4 Excellent (63 reviews)0.52 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪208+
2-star hotel
Magas Hotel8.8 Excellent (1,697 reviews)0.48 kmSnorkeling, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₪233+
3-star hotel
Studios & Suites Rania
8.2 Excellent (396 reviews)0.47 kmWi-Fi₪273+
3-star hotel
Boho Suites
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.52 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletries₪355+
4-star hotel
Aeolos Resort9.6 Excellent (2,759 reviews)0.32 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪450+
3-star hotel
Hotel Madalena9.4 Excellent (1,324 reviews)0.48 kmSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant₪325+
4-star hotel
Margie Mykonos Hotel9.4 Excellent (1,332 reviews)0.5 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪325+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.9
0.8 km
Mikonos
1.9 km