Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa

5 stars
9.4
Wonderful
based on 655 reviews
655 reviews
Fri 16.10
-
Sat 17.10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This luxury Paris hotel is situated within a 10-minute stroll of Saint-Lazare Train Station. It is only a short stroll from the Moulin Rouge.

Maison Souquet has recently undergone refurbishment and offers valet parking, 24-hour room service and free Wi-Fi. A fitness centre is available to those wanting to keep active while travelling.

This hotel provides rooms with an en suite bathroom, air conditioning and a TV. They all offer slippers, a mini bar and direct pool access.

Maison Souquet has its own on-site restaurant, ideal for those who prefer to eat in. A relaxing beverage can be savoured in the bar.

Paris-Charles de Gaulle Airport is around a 30-minute car ride from Maison Souquet and Saint-Lazare Metro Station is within walking distance. Montmartre is a brief drive away.

9.4
Wonderful
655 reviews

Latest deals for Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa

Fri 16.10
-
Sat 17.10
Deals from
₪399
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Deluxe room and 17 more Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa

  • Indoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa

9.4
Wonderful
655 verified ratings
Wonderful
519
Very good
65
Good
36
Okay
13
Fair
12
Mediocre
6
Poor
5

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's outstanding service, friendly and helpful staff, and unique, luxurious atmosphere. Many found the location convenient and the decor charming and memorable. The private spa and bar were also highlighted as excellent features. However, several guests noted that the rooms and bathrooms were quite small, and a few were disappointed by the breakfast offering, finding it limited or expensive. Overall, the positives far outweighed the negatives, making it a highly recommended hotel for a special stay.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Atmosphere9 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Breakfast3.5 out of 10
Room Size3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

10 Rue De Bruxelles, 75009 Paris

What's nearby

  • Moulin Rouge84 m
  • Montmartre1 km
  • Opéra Garnier1.3 km
  • Opera Comique1.5 km
  • Place de la Concorde2 km
  • Champs-Elysées2.2 km
  • Louvre Museum2.6 km
  • Musée d’Orsay2.7 km
  • Arc De Triomphe2.9 km
  • Centre Pompidou3 km
  • Paris City Centre3.4 km
  • Saint-Sulpice Church3.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

December
September
₪1,701
Cheapest month to stay with an average 1% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 1% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa

Which month has the cheapest rates at Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa?

The cheapest month to stay at Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa is August, with an average nightly rate of ₪1,532. The most expensive month is June at ₪1,744 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa?

The cheapest day to book Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of ₪1,462. The most expensive day is Wednesday at ₪2,689 per night.

How far in advance should you book Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa?

To get the best price at Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa, book around 11 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 16% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in December and September.
  • The cheapest price a room at Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₪1,677, while the most expensive was ₪1,677.
  • How long should you stay at Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 4 days.

FAQs when booking at Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa

  • Where is Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa located?

    Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa is located at 10 Rue De Bruxelles in 9th arrondissement, 3 km from the center of Paris. Moulin Rouge is the closest landmark to Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa.

  • Does Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa from the airport?

    Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa is 12.5 km from Paris-Le Bourget.

  • Does Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa have a pool?

    Yes, Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa in Paris and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
79% cheaperHôtel Beauquartier Montmartre7.7 Good (3,221 reviews)0.03 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₪306+
1-star hotel
52% cheaper
My Maison In Paris Montmartre
8.9 Excellent (743 reviews)0.06 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₪680+
5-star hotel
Manolita Paris
9.1 Excellent (381 reviews)0.11 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₪1,481+
4-star hotel
70% cheaperHotel Du Beaumont8.3 Excellent (2,458 reviews)0.13 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₪426+
3-star hotel
79% cheaperHôtel Beauquartier Montmartre7.7 Good (3,221 reviews)0.03 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₪306+
2-star hotel
76% cheaperHotel Royal Mansart7.7 Good (2,512 reviews)0.22 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₪346+
3-star hotel
72% cheaperHôtel Beauvoisin8.2 Excellent (2,491 reviews)0.2 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₪394+
4-star hotel
71% cheaperTimhotel Opera Blanche Fontaine8.3 Excellent (2,370 reviews)0.19 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₪411+
5-star hotel
Manolita Paris
9.1 Excellent (381 reviews)0.11 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₪1,481+
3-star hotel
66% cheaperJoke - Astotel9.1 Excellent (2,223 reviews)0.14 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Wi-Fi available in all areas₪486+
5-star hotel
41% cheaper
Hotel Le Ballu
9.1 Excellent (787 reviews)0.21 kmIndoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪836+
1-star hotel
52% cheaper
My Maison In Paris Montmartre
8.9 Excellent (743 reviews)0.06 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₪680+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

3.0 km
Paris Orly
17.7 km