Tue 13.10
-
Wed 14.10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

L Hotel @ Broadway is situated in Singapore, in the Farrer Park district. This 2-star hotel offers a 24-hour front desk and free WiFi. The hotel has family rooms. Seletar Airport is 14 km from the property.
6.3
Okay
997 reviews

Latest deals for L Hotel @ Broadway

Tue 13.10
-
Wed 14.10
Deals from
₪277
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room and 0 more L Hotel @ Broadway deals.
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at L Hotel @ Broadway

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24hr front desk

Reviews of L Hotel @ Broadway

6.3
Okay
997 verified ratings
Wonderful
152
Very good
128
Good
191
Okay
124
Fair
130
Mediocre
104
Poor
168

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's convenient location for food, shopping, and transport, and many find it to be good value for the price, especially for budget travelers. However, there are widespread complaints about cleanliness, with several guests mentioning dirty rooms, cockroaches, and unpleasant smells. Service is also criticized, with reports of rude or unhelpful staff, long waits at reception, and management issues. Room size is often described as small or cramped. Overall, the hotel is recommended mainly for its location and price, but guests warn that standards of cleanliness and service are lacking.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location9 out of 10
Value for Price9 out of 10
Room Size2.5 out of 10
Service1.5 out of 10
Cleanliness0.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

195 Serangoon Road, Singapore 218067

What's nearby

  • Bugis Street Shopping District0.9 km
  • Bugis Street1 km
  • Suntec City1.8 km
  • Clarke Quay2.3 km
  • Orchard Road2.3 km
  • Sir Stamford Raffles Statue2.4 km
  • Singapore Flyer2.5 km
  • Merlion2.5 km
  • Marina Bay2.5 km
  • Singapore City Centre2.6 km
  • Marina Bay Sands2.9 km
  • Raffles Place3.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

L Hotel @ Broadway

What is the cheapest day to book L Hotel @ Broadway?

The cheapest day to book L Hotel @ Broadway is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of ₪245. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₪340 per night.

FAQs when booking at L Hotel @ Broadway

  • Where is L Hotel @ Broadway located?

    L Hotel @ Broadway is located at 195 Serangoon Road in Central Area, 0.9 km from the center of Singapore. Bugis Street Shopping District is the closest landmark to L Hotel @ Broadway.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at L Hotel @ Broadway?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at L Hotel @ Broadway.

  • Does L Hotel @ Broadway offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, L Hotel @ Broadway offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is L Hotel @ Broadway from the airport?

    L Hotel @ Broadway is 11.9 km from Singapore Seletar. L Hotel @ Broadway is 16 km from Singapore Changi.

  • How does KAYAK find such great L Hotel @ Broadway hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at L Hotel @ Broadway in Singapore and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at L Hotel @ Broadway and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for L Hotel @ Broadway.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
The Quay Hotel Little India
6.4 Good (154 reviews)0.01 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₪219+
4-star hotel
Hilton Garden Inn Singapore Serangoon8.4 Excellent (3,917 reviews)0.18 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪446+
2-star hotel
16% cheaper
L Hotel @ 51 Desker
6.6 Good (848 reviews)0.22 kmWi-Fi₪183+
3-star hotel
Dash Living Rochor
6.6 Good (298 reviews)0.25 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₪223+
2-star hotel
37% cheaperArianna Hotel5.1 Okay (2,756 reviews)0.31 kmWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV, Free toiletries₪138+
2-star hotel
34% cheaperTai Hoe Hotel7.7 Good (3,459 reviews)0.39 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₪145+
3-star hotel
29% cheaperSandpiper Hotel6.3 Good (1,150 reviews)0.48 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₪156+
3-star hotel
26% cheaper
A Hotel Dickson, Stay From 9pm To 8am
6.4 Good (15 reviews)0.46 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₪162+
5-star hotel
One Farrer Hotel9 Excellent (5,579 reviews)0.39 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪543+
4-star hotel
Holiday Inn Singapore Little India By IHG8.6 Excellent (3,033 reviews)0.36 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪519+
4-star hotel
Hilton Garden Inn Singapore Serangoon8.4 Excellent (3,917 reviews)0.18 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪446+
2-star hotel
22% cheaper
St Signature Jalan Besar, Dayuse, 5 Hours, 10am-3pm
8.4 Excellent (80 reviews)0.45 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV₪171+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

0.9 km
Singapore Seletar
11.9 km