Rumah Bali Bed & Breakfast

3 stars
9.2
Wonderful
based on 500 reviews
500 reviews
Sun 08.11
-
Mon 09.11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Rumah Bali Nusa Dua is conveniently located in the popular Nusa Dua area. The hotel offers a high standard of service and amenities to suit the individual needs of all travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine are on the list of things guests can enjoy. Guestrooms are fitted with all the amenities you need for a good night's sleep. In some of the rooms, guests can find fax machine, closet, complimentary tea, towels, complimentary instant coffee. The hotel's peaceful atmosphere extends to its recreational facilities which include yoga room, outdoor pool, massage, pool (kids), tennis courts. For reliable service and professional staff, Rumah Bali Nusa Dua caters to your needs.
9.2
Wonderful
500 reviews

Latest deals for Rumah Bali Bed & Breakfast

Sun 08.11
-
Mon 09.11

Reviews of Rumah Bali Bed & Breakfast

9.2
Wonderful
500 verified ratings
Wonderful
377
Very good
61
Good
43
Okay
5
Fair
8
Mediocre
0
Poor
6

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel for its exceptionally friendly and attentive staff, delicious and varied breakfast options, and clean, comfortable accommodations. The pool and garden areas are highlighted as relaxing and well-maintained, and the location is considered convenient by many. Some guests mention minor issues such as mosquitos, occasional wifi problems, and distance from the beach, but these do not significantly detract from the overall positive experience. The value for price and atmosphere of the hotel are also frequently commended, making it a highly recommended choice for a relaxing stay.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Breakfast10 out of 10
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Pool9 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Jalan Pratama, South Kuta 80363

What's nearby

  • Benoa Beach147 m
  • Bali Nusa Dua Convention Center2.8 km
  • Bali International Convention Center2.8 km
  • Nusa Dua Beach3 km
  • Bali Collection Shopping Centre3.4 km
  • Jimbaran Beach6.5 km
  • Jimbaran Hills Activity Valley6.5 km
  • Garuda Wisnu Kencana Cultural Park7.4 km
  • Garuda Wisnu Kencana7.9 km
  • Golden Tulip Bay View Hotel & Convention8.1 km
  • L'Atelier Parfums et Creations9.2 km
  • Rock Bar Bali9.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 13:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Rumah Bali Bed & Breakfast

  • Where is Rumah Bali Bed & Breakfast located?

    Rumah Bali Bed & Breakfast is located at Jalan Pratama in Benoa, 5.1 km from the center of South Kuta. Benoa Beach is the closest landmark to Rumah Bali Bed & Breakfast.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Rumah Bali Bed & Breakfast?

    Check-in time is 13:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Rumah Bali Bed & Breakfast.

  • How far is Rumah Bali Bed & Breakfast from the airport?

    Rumah Bali Bed & Breakfast is 6.5 km from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai. Rumah Bali Bed & Breakfast is 109.6 km from Banyuwangi Blimbingsari.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Rumah Bali Bed & Breakfast hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Rumah Bali Bed & Breakfast in South Kuta and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Rumah Bali Bed & Breakfast and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Rumah Bali Bed & Breakfast.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

5-star hotel
Hotel Nikko Bali Benoa Beach8.5 Excellent (2,193 reviews)0.14 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Fitness center₪239+
3-star hotel
71% cheaper
Charlie Guest House
8.5 Excellent (46 reviews)0.2 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₪51+
3-star hotel
29% cheaper
Green D'mel Bali
9.2 Excellent (838 reviews)0.28 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪123+
4-star hotel
Palma by Kozystay - Nusa Dua
9.2 Excellent (4 reviews)0.31 km₪208+
2-star hotel
84% cheaper
Collection O near Pantai Nusadua formerl
6.2 Good (3 reviews)0.37 kmFlat-screen TV, TV₪28+
3-star hotel
78% cheaperVico Hotel6.5 Good (155 reviews)0.35 kmSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant₪38+
3-star hotel
78% cheaper
Palm Garden Bali
7.6 Good (701 reviews)0.5 kmAdults only, Outdoor pool, Room service₪38+
3-star hotel
76% cheaperCore Hotel Benoa7.5 Good (375 reviews)0.41 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₪41+
5-star hotel
Kiara Beachtown Nusa Dua
9.4 Excellent (78 reviews)0.32 kmSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, beachfront₪224+
3-star hotel
25% cheaper
Santai Suites Nusa Dua
9.3 Excellent (104 reviews)0.41 kmAdults only, snorkeling, Outdoor pool₪130+
3-star hotel
29% cheaper
Green D'mel Bali
9.2 Excellent (838 reviews)0.28 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪123+
4-star hotel
Palma by Kozystay - Nusa Dua
9.2 Excellent (4 reviews)0.31 km₪208+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.7
5.1 km
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
6.5 km

More options for your stay in South Kuta