Vangorda Place Bed & Breakfast

2 stars
9.0
Wonderful
based on 72 reviews
72 reviews
Thu 13.08
-
Fri 14.08
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Vangorda Place Bed & Breakfast

Thu 13.08
-
Fri 14.08

Amenities at Vangorda Place Bed & Breakfast

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Spa
  • Storage available

General

  • Storage available

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi

Spa

  • Spa

Reviews of Vangorda Place Bed & Breakfast

9.0
Wonderful
72 verified ratings
Wonderful
49
Very good
11
Good
8
Okay
0
Fair
2
Mediocre
1
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

3 Vangorda Place, Whitehorse, YT

What's nearby

  • Whitehorse Fishway0.7 km
  • S.S. Klondike National Historic Site1.6 km
  • Old Log Church Museum2.3 km
  • MacBride Museum of Yukon History2.5 km
  • Yukon Beringia Interpretive Centre2.8 km
  • Yukon Transportation Museum2.8 km
  • Miles Canyon4.3 km
  • Yukon Arts Centre6.4 km
  • Copperbelt Railway & Mining Museum7.2 km
  • Mount Sima9.9 km
  • Yukon Wildlife Preserve25.3 km
  • Ibex Mountain32.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:30, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Vangorda Place Bed & Breakfast

  • Where is Vangorda Place Bed & Breakfast located?

    Vangorda Place Bed & Breakfast is located at 3 Vangorda Place, 2.1 km from the center of Whitehorse. Whitehorse Fishway is the closest landmark to Vangorda Place Bed & Breakfast.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Vangorda Place Bed & Breakfast?

    Check-in time is 16:30 and check-out time is 10:00 at Vangorda Place Bed & Breakfast.

  • Does Vangorda Place Bed & Breakfast offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Vangorda Place Bed & Breakfast offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Vangorda Place Bed & Breakfast from the airport?

    Vangorda Place Bed & Breakfast is 2.1 km from Whitehorse. Vangorda Place Bed & Breakfast is 138.8 km from Skagway.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Vangorda Place Bed & Breakfast hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Vangorda Place Bed & Breakfast in Whitehorse and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Vangorda Place Bed & Breakfast and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Vangorda Place Bed & Breakfast.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
house is perfectly situated for your business trip or weekend getaway or longer.
9.7 Excellent (16 reviews)0.44 kmGame room, wifi, Balcony₪894+
Rental
Lower Level Suite
10 Excellent (3 reviews)0.54 kmCoffee machine₪462+
Rental
Whole home - 5 rooms/7 beds
0.94 kmCoffee machine₪1,968+
Rental
Modern comfort: Stylish suite in a prime location. Close to schools and hospital
9.7 Excellent (16 reviews)1.15 kmWi-Fi, fireplace, grill₪396+
3-star hotel
Coast High Country Inn8.1 Excellent (186 reviews)1.9 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₪369+
Rental
Modern comfort: Stylish suite in a prime location. Close to schools and hospital
9.7 Excellent (16 reviews)1.15 kmWi-Fi, fireplace, grill₪396+
Rental
The Suite Treat
9.4 Excellent (15 reviews)1.19 kmKitchen, Coffee machine, towels₪414+
Rental
Lower Level Suite
10 Excellent (3 reviews)0.54 kmCoffee machine₪462+
Rental
Lower Level Suite
10 Excellent (3 reviews)0.54 kmCoffee machine₪462+
Rental
house is perfectly situated for your business trip or weekend getaway or longer.
9.7 Excellent (16 reviews)0.44 kmGame room, wifi, Balcony₪894+
Rental
Modern comfort: Stylish suite in a prime location. Close to schools and hospital
9.7 Excellent (16 reviews)1.15 kmWi-Fi, fireplace, grill₪396+
Rental
The Suite Treat
9.4 Excellent (15 reviews)1.19 kmKitchen, Coffee machine, towels₪414+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

2.1 km
Whitehorse
2.1 km

Everything you need to know for your stay in Whitehorse