Gio Hotel Cityflats Collection Bogotá

4 stars
9.0
Wonderful
based on 620 reviews
620 reviews
Mon 31.08
-
Tue 01.09
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₪195
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Executive room, bed type unknown
₪195
King room, bed type unknown
₪223
Queen room, bed type unknown
₪231
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A bar/lounge, a meeting room, and concierge services are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, dry cleaning, laundry facilities, and a 24-hour front desk are onsite. GIO Hotel CITYFLATS Collection Bogotá offers 24 accommodations with laptop-compatible safes and coffee/tea makers. Beds feature premium bedding. 42-inch flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include showers and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. A nightly turndown service is provided and housekeeping is offered daily. Amenities available on request include irons/ironing boards.
9.0
Wonderful
620 reviews

Latest deals for Gio Hotel Cityflats Collection Bogotá

Mon 31.08
-
Tue 01.09
Executive room, bed type unknown
₪195
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₪223
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₪231
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₪236
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₪231
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₪251
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
₪382
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₪235
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₪393
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
₪407
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
₪272
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₪304
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₪458
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₪372
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₪375
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₪547
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₪421
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Gio Hotel Cityflats Collection Bogotá

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

General

  • Executive lounge access
  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Sofa
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • City view
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • 24hr front desk

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area
  • Kitchenette

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Fold-up bed
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Toilet
  • Private bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Pants press

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Dining

  • Snack bar
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Reviews of Gio Hotel Cityflats Collection Bogotá

9.0
Wonderful
620 verified ratings
Wonderful
457
Very good
82
Good
46
Okay
14
Fair
7
Mediocre
8
Poor
6

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praise the hotel's excellent location, making it convenient for both business and leisure travelers. The service is frequently described as friendly and professional, with staff members going out of their way to assist guests. Cleanliness and comfort are also highlighted, with many mentioning comfortable beds and well-kept rooms. Breakfast receives positive remarks for its quality, though a few guests note it could be improved. Overall, guests appreciate the welcoming atmosphere and the sense of feeling at home during their stay.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Breakfast7.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort7 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Carrera 8 No 81 - 31, Bogotá

What's nearby

  • Parque de la 931.5 km
  • Centro de Comercio Internacional2.2 km
  • Military University Nueva Granada2.4 km
  • Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín3.6 km
  • Hospital Universitario San Ignacio4.2 km
  • Universidad Nacional de Colombia4.6 km
  • Parque Metropolitano Simón Bolívar4.8 km
  • Jardín botánico de Bogotá5.5 km
  • Colombian National Museum5.7 km
  • Corferias5.8 km
  • Cementerio Central5.9 km
  • Plaza de Toros La Santamaría5.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 289205

Gio Hotel Cityflats Collection Bogotá

What is the cheapest day to book Gio Hotel Cityflats Collection Bogotá?

The cheapest day to book Gio Hotel Cityflats Collection Bogotá is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of ₪212. The most expensive day is Monday at ₪421 per night.

FAQs when booking at Gio Hotel Cityflats Collection Bogotá

  • Where is Gio Hotel Cityflats Collection Bogotá located?

    Gio Hotel Cityflats Collection Bogotá is located at Carrera 8 No 81 - 31 in Chapinero, 3.3 km from the center of Bogotá. Parque de la 93 is the closest landmark to Gio Hotel Cityflats Collection Bogotá.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Gio Hotel Cityflats Collection Bogotá?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Gio Hotel Cityflats Collection Bogotá.

  • Does Gio Hotel Cityflats Collection Bogotá offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Gio Hotel Cityflats Collection Bogotá offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Gio Hotel Cityflats Collection Bogotá from the airport?

    Gio Hotel Cityflats Collection Bogotá is 11.5 km from Bogotá El Dorado. Gio Hotel Cityflats Collection Bogotá is 73.3 km from Villavicencio La Vanguardia.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Gio Hotel Cityflats Collection Bogotá hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Gio Hotel Cityflats Collection Bogotá in Bogotá and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Gio Hotel Cityflats Collection Bogotá and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Gio Hotel Cityflats Collection Bogotá.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Ghl Bioxury Hotel9 Excellent (2,010 reviews)0.24 kmFitness center, Restaurant, Room service₪367+
5-star hotel
Hotel Porton De La Cabrera9 Excellent (458 reviews)0.24 kmFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪303+
5-star hotel
Hotel Cabrera Imperial9 Excellent (462 reviews)0.28 kmFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪489+
4-star hotel
25% cheaperMercure Bogota Bh Retiro8.8 Excellent (1,241 reviews)0.32 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪228+
4-star hotel
36% cheaper84 Dc8.5 Excellent (1,179 reviews)0.33 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₪195+
4-star hotel
25% cheaperMercure Bogota Bh Retiro8.8 Excellent (1,241 reviews)0.32 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪228+
4-star hotel
19% cheaperHotel Retiro 848.9 Excellent (914 reviews)0.33 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business center₪246+
5-star hotel
Hotel Porton De La Cabrera9 Excellent (458 reviews)0.24 kmFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪303+
4-star hotel
Ghl Bioxury Hotel9 Excellent (2,010 reviews)0.24 kmFitness center, Restaurant, Room service₪367+
5-star hotel
Hotel Porton De La Cabrera9 Excellent (458 reviews)0.24 kmFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪303+
5-star hotel
Hotel Cabrera Imperial9 Excellent (462 reviews)0.28 kmFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪489+
4-star hotel
19% cheaperHotel Retiro 848.9 Excellent (914 reviews)0.33 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business center₪246+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

9.0
3.3 km
Bogotá El Dorado
11.5 km