Mon 19.10
-
Tue 20.10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features a 24-hour fitness center, a microwave in a common area, and a seasonal outdoor pool. Free WiFi in public areas, free self parking, and a free airport shuttle are also provided. Additionally, a business center, conference space, and laundry facilities are onsite. Housekeeping is available on request. Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport offers 91 air-conditioned accommodations with complimentary bottled water and coffee/tea makers. Beds feature premium bedding. LED televisions are featured in guestrooms. Bathrooms include complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones; local and long-distance calls are complimentary (restrictions may apply). Housekeeping is provided on request. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a 24-hour fitness center and a seasonal outdoor pool.
5.8
Fair
1959 reviews

Latest deals for Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport

Mon 19.10
-
Tue 20.10
Deals from
₪190
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Standard room and 21 more Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport deals.
King room, 1 king bed
₪190
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
₪193
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 queen beds
₪234
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₪196
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₪202
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 king bed
₪226
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₪208
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₪262
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₪228
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₪278
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₪287
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₪295
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₪332
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₪311
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₪324
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₪336
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₪400
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₪343
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₪360
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₪384
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₪368
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₪1,063
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Business center

Reviews of Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport

5.8
Fair
1959 verified ratings
Wonderful
729
Very good
256
Good
296
Okay
130
Fair
163
Mediocre
102
Poor
283

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Many guests praised the friendly and helpful staff, as well as the cleanliness of the rooms and the comfort of the beds. However, several reviewers were dissatisfied with the lack of breakfast options and unreliable WiFi. Some also mentioned issues with reservations, cleanliness lapses, and the hotel’s location and amenities. Overall, the positives focused on service, cleanliness, and bed comfort, while negatives included WiFi, breakfast, and some maintenance concerns.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service7 out of 10
Cleanliness6.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort6.5 out of 10
WiFi2.5 out of 10
Breakfast2 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

2.0
Poor
Anonymous, Sept 2026
They were unable to program any room keys for the whole hotel, so guests couldn’t come and go from their rooms without asking the desk clerk to walk with them and let them into their rooms. There was also a sign that the smoke detector system wasn’t working, but that staff would be on a “fire patrol”. The staff was doing their best, but the condition of the hotel is a joke.
4.0
Mediocre
Anonymous, Aug 2026
Place is just screams low budget. It serves purpose of a place to sleep, but not somewhere I would look to stay again.
4.0
Mediocre
Anonymous, Aug 2026
Nothing at all like the photos I never found a restaurant as indicated in site. I was told to go across the street. I did it was not a great area to be walking around. There were ladies if the night in and around the hotel.
8.0
Very good
Anonymous, Jun 2026
Good too spend a night just to crash
2.0
Poor
Anonymous, Oct 2023
This hotel was so bad, the front office clerk had us waiting 15 minutes to check in when he was outside smoking with his friends. The lobby filled up with people. Also, I ended up cancelling because as we pulled up we saw prostitutes walking around the front along with homeless people. The area was bad. Also one person was in the lobby to switch rooms because she didn’t have hot water in her room.
Read more

Location

212 West Woodlawn Rd #C, Charlotte, NC 28217

What's nearby

  • Charlotte Center City5.4 km
  • Bank of America Stadium5.6 km
  • Charlotte Convention Center5.8 km
  • NASCAR Hall of Fame5.8 km
  • Carolinas Aviation Museum5.9 km
  • 400 South Tryon5.9 km
  • SouthPark Mall6 km
  • Little Sugar Creek Greenway6.2 km
  • 112 Tryon Plaza6.3 km
  • Spectrum Center6.4 km
  • Bank of America Corporate Center6.4 km
  • Mint Museum RANDOLPH6.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport

Which month has the cheapest rates at Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport?

The cheapest month to stay at Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport is January, with an average nightly rate of ₪232. The most expensive month is March at ₪315 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport?

The cheapest day to book Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport is Monday, with an average nightly rate of ₪233. The most expensive day is Wednesday at ₪387 per night.

How far in advance should you book Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport?

To get the best price at Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport, book around 6 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 24% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport

  • Where is Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport located?

    Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport is located at 212 West Woodlawn Rd #C in South Charlotte, 6.3 km from the center of Charlotte. Charlotte Center City is the closest landmark to Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport.

  • Does Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport offer free parking?

    Yes, Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport offers free parking.

  • Does Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport offer free airport shuttle service?

    Yes, Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport offers free airport shuttle service.

  • How far is Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport from the airport?

    Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport is 6.9 km from Charlotte Douglas. Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport is 27.6 km from Concord Regional.

  • Does Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport have a pool?

    Yes, Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport in Charlotte and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Radisson Hotel Charlotte Airport.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
1% cheaper
Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Charlotte/South End Airport
5.9 Okay (1,559 reviews)0.22 km₪257+
2-star hotel
26% cheaper
Studio 6 Charlotte Nc Airport South
4.1 Okay (730 reviews)0.22 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking₪193+
3-star hotel
Red Lion Hotel Charlotte6.3 Good (1,083 reviews)0.23 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi₪511+
3-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Charlotte Airport LoSo7.7 Good (398 reviews)0.24 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Bar/Lounge₪334+
2-star hotel
44% cheaper
Intown Suites Extended Stay Charlotte Nc - Airport
5.9 Okay (18 reviews)0.61 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TV₪147+
2-star hotel
27% cheaperSleep Inn Airport - Billy Graham Parkway7.1 Good (984 reviews)0.73 kmFitness center, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₪190+
2-star hotel
26% cheaper
Studio 6 Charlotte Nc Airport South
4.1 Okay (730 reviews)0.22 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking₪193+
2-star hotel
24% cheaper
Motel 6 Charlotte Nc - Airport South
4.1 Okay (194 reviews)0.25 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₪198+
2 Connecting Suites at a Hotel
10 Excellent (1 review)0.55 kmFitness center, Coffee machine, Cable or satellite TV₪1,314+
3-star hotel
Spark by Hilton Charlotte Tyvola I-778.8 Excellent (1,839 reviews)1.97 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Room service₪303+
3-star hotel
Home2 Suites by Hilton Charlotte I-77 Tyvola Rd8.2 Excellent (556 reviews)1.92 kmFitness center, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₪349+
3-star hotel
Embassy Suites by Hilton Charlotte8 Excellent (1,373 reviews)0.51 kmIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪496+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

6.3 km
Charlotte Douglas
6.9 km