Sat 31.10
-
Sun 01.11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Breagagh View

Sat 31.10
-
Sun 01.11
Deals from
₪564
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 0 more Breagagh View deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₪564
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Breagagh View

  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • Babysitting or child care
  • 24hr front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Storage available

Reviews of Breagagh View

8.4
Very good
856 verified ratings
Wonderful
448
Very good
185
Good
110
Okay
57
Fair
33
Mediocre
10
Poor
13

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1 Maiden Hill, Kells Road, Kilkenny

What's nearby

  • Kilkenny Castle1.4 km
  • Shee Alms House1.4 km
  • Tholsel1.5 km
  • St Mary's Cathedral1.5 km
  • Cartoon Saloon1.6 km
  • Black Abbey1.7 km
  • Rothe House1.7 km
  • Butler Gallery1.7 km
  • St. Canice's Cathedral2 km
  • Nowlan Park2.3 km
  • Buckley Park2.5 km
  • St. Luke's General Hospital3.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Breagagh View

  • Where is Breagagh View located?

    Breagagh View is located at 1 Maiden Hill, Kells Road, 1.7 km from the center of Kilkenny. Kilkenny Castle is the closest landmark to Breagagh View.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Breagagh View?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Breagagh View.

  • How far is Breagagh View from the airport?

    Breagagh View is 51.5 km from Waterford. Breagagh View is 110.4 km from Dublin.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Breagagh View hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Breagagh View in Kilkenny and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Breagagh View and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Breagagh View.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
4% cheaperHotel Kilkenny8.4 Excellent (2,506 reviews)0.52 kmIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪379+
4-star hotel
The Hoban Hotel Killkenny8.3 Excellent (2,350 reviews)0.79 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₪401+
3-star hotel
Springhill Court Conf Leisure and Spa8 Excellent (1,669 reviews)0.89 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪404+
4-star hotel
Kilkenny Ormonde Hotel8 Excellent (2,985 reviews)1.21 kmIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪441+
2-star hotel
13% cheaperClub House Hotel Kilkenny8.2 Excellent (2,986 reviews)1.23 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪342+
3-star hotel
10% cheaperKilford Arms Hotel8.2 Excellent (1,806 reviews)1.83 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪354+
4-star hotel
4% cheaperHotel Kilkenny8.4 Excellent (2,506 reviews)0.52 kmIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant₪379+
4-star hotel
The Hoban Hotel Killkenny8.3 Excellent (2,350 reviews)0.79 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₪401+
4-star hotel
Kilkenny Pembroke Hotel8.9 Excellent (2,275 reviews)1.23 kmFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₪492+
4-star hotel
Kilkenny Hibernian Hotel8.5 Excellent (2,493 reviews)1.3 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪482+
2-star hotel
No 13 Townhouse
8.5 Excellent (4 reviews)1.63 kmWi-Fi₪407+
4-star hotel
Langtons Hotel Kilkenny
8.5 Excellent (3,022 reviews)1.7 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₪454+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

10.0
1.7 km